RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP INTERCITY (15105) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP INTERCITY
  • Number
  • 15105
Advertisement

15105 Gkp Intercity is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Chhapra (CPR) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Gkp Intercity covers total journey of 180 kilometers. At 06:20 it departs from Chhapra and at 10:20 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 15105 Gkp Intercity has total 10 stopping station like DURAUNDHA JN (DDA), BANKATA (BTK), BHATNI JN (BTT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15105 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GKP INTERCITY
  • 22nd April
  • 17 Min
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 17 Min
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 180Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

GKP INTERCITY - 15105 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations EKMA
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURAUNDHA JN
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKATA
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATPAR RANI
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 07:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NUNKHAR
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP INTERCITY depart from CHHAPRA Railway Station?

GKP INTERCITY (15105) departs from CHHAPRA Railway Station at 06:20.

How much time GKP INTERCITY take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP INTERCITY reach on day 1 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP INTERCITY at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 10:20.

Distance covered by GKP INTERCITY?

GKP INTERCITY covers 180 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. GKP INTERCITY passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on