RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP INTERCITY (15105) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP INTERCITY
  • Number
  • 15105
Advertisement

15105 Gkp Intercity is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Chhapra (CPR) and Nautanwa (NTV). Gkp Intercity covers total journey of 260 kilometers. At 06:30 it departs from Chhapra and at 13:55 it arrives at Nautanwa. 15105 Gkp Intercity has total 14 stopping station like SIWAN JN (SV), BHATNI JN (BTT), GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15105 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GKP INTERCITY
  • 24th July
  • RT
  • 22nd July
  • RT
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • 2nd May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 260Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

GKP INTERCITY - 15105 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations EKMA
  • Arrival 06:56
  • Departure 06:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURAUNDHA JN
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKATA
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATPAR RANI
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NUNKHAR
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PEPPEGANJ
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND NAGAR
  • Arrival 12:52
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LACHMIPUR
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAUTANWA
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP INTERCITY depart from CHHAPRA Railway Station?

GKP INTERCITY (15105) departs from CHHAPRA Railway Station at 06:30.

How much time GKP INTERCITY take to reach NAUTANWA Railway Station?

GKP INTERCITY reach on day 1 to NAUTANWA Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP INTERCITY at NAUTANWA Railway Station is 13:55.

Distance covered by GKP INTERCITY?

GKP INTERCITY covers 260 km to reach NAUTANWA Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. GKP INTERCITY passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on