RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP INTERCITY (15105) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP INTERCITY
  • Number
  • 15105
Advertisement

15105 Gkp Intercity is a -- (--) which is running between Chhapra (CPR) and Nautanwa (NTV). Gkp Intercity covers total journey of 262 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Chhapra and at 12:25 it arrives at Nautanwa. 15105 Gkp Intercity has total 14 stopping station like SIWAN JN (SV), BHATNI JN (BTT), GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15105 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GKP INTERCITY
  • 29th June
  • 28 Min
  • 28th June
  • 15 Min
  • 27th June
  • 40 Min
  • 25th June
  • 48 Min
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 23rd June
  • 21 Min
  • 22nd June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 262Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

GKP INTERCITY - 15105 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations EKMA
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURAUNDHA JN
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:03
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANKATA
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATPAR RANI
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 08:01
  • Departure 08:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NUNKHAR
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PEPPEGANJ
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND NAGAR
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LACHMIPUR
  • Arrival 11:51
  • Departure 11:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUTANWA
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP INTERCITY depart from CHHAPRA Railway Station?

GKP INTERCITY (15105) departs from CHHAPRA Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time GKP INTERCITY take to reach NAUTANWA Railway Station?

GKP INTERCITY reach on day 2 to NAUTANWA Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP INTERCITY at NAUTANWA Railway Station is 12:25.

Distance covered by GKP INTERCITY?

GKP INTERCITY covers 262 km to reach NAUTANWA Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. GKP INTERCITY passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on