RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NTV-GKP PASSENGER (55142) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NTV-GKP PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55142
Advertisement

55142 Ntv-gkp Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Nautanwa (NTV) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Ntv-gkp Passenger covers total journey of 81 kilometers. At 11:45 it departs from Nautanwa and at 14:30 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 55142 Ntv-gkp Passenger has total 19 stopping station like LACHMIPUR (LIR), ANAND NAGAR (ANDN), MAHAWAN KHOR HALT (MVKR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55142 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NTV-GKP PASSENGER
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • 17 Min
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 8th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 81Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NTV-GKP PASSENGER - 55142 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAUTANWA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARWA KALAN
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 11:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIKOT
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGIRATHPUR
  • Arrival 12:12
  • Departure 12:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LACHMIPUR
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAMAT
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURANDARPUR
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOKVIDYAPTH NGR
  • Arrival 12:49
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND NAGAR
  • Arrival 13:02
  • Departure 13:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOHARPURWA
  • Arrival 13:09
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CAMPIERGANJ
  • Arrival 13:16
  • Departure 13:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMCHAURA
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHAWAN KHOR HALT
  • Arrival 13:29
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAWAT GANJ
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PEPPEGANJ
  • Arrival 13:39
  • Departure 13:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAURIAA JUNGLE
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIRAM
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 13:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAKAHA JUNGLE
  • Arrival 14:06
  • Departure 14:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NTV-GKP PASSENGER depart from NAUTANWA Railway Station?

NTV-GKP PASSENGER (55142) departs from NAUTANWA Railway Station at 11:45.

How much time NTV-GKP PASSENGER take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

NTV-GKP PASSENGER reach on day 1 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NTV-GKP PASSENGER at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 14:30.

Distance covered by NTV-GKP PASSENGER?

NTV-GKP PASSENGER covers 81 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. NTV-GKP PASSENGER passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on