RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP YPR EXPRESS (12591) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP YPR EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12591
Advertisement

12591 Gkp Ypr Express is a -- (--) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Gkp Ypr Express covers total journey of 2535 kilometers. At 06:35 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 04:45 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 12591 Gkp Ypr Express has total 39 stopping station like POKHRAYAN (PHN), PANDHURNA (PAR), RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12591 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GKP YPR EXPRESS
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • RT
  • 28th September
  • RT
  • 21st September
  • RT
  • 14th September
  • RT
  • 7th September
  • RT
  • 31st August
  • RT
  • 24th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2535Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 46 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

GKP YPR EXPRESS - 12591 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 11:01
  • Departure 11:04
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations POKHRAYAN
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 572 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 662 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 863 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 955 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 00:07
  • Departure 00:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1025 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 00:52
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1062 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1084 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 02:17
  • Departure 02:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1148 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1252 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1328 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HINGANGHAT
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1365 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1449 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1463 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 09:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1533 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1571 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 10:51
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1591 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1605 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1697 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1829 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEGAMPET
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1833 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2083 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2111 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2187 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2241 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2326 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2360 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2439 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2535 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP YPR EXPRESS depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP YPR EXPRESS (12591) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 06:35.

How much time GKP YPR EXPRESS take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP YPR EXPRESS reach on day 4 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP YPR EXPRESS at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 04:45.

Distance covered by GKP YPR EXPRESS?

GKP YPR EXPRESS covers 2535 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. GKP YPR EXPRESS passes through 39 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on