RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP YPR EXPRESS (12591) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP YPR EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12591
Advertisement

12591 Gkp Ypr Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Gkp Ypr Express covers total journey of 2525 kilometers. At 06:35 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 04:20 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 12591 Gkp Ypr Express has total 38 stopping station like ORAI (ORAI), NAGPUR (NGP), KAZIPET JN (KZJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12591 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GKP YPR EXPRESS
  • 16th February
  • 1 Min
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • 2nd February
  • 2 Hr 32 Min
  • 26th January
  • RT
  • 19th January
  • RT
  • 12th January
  • 2 Hr 13 Min
  • 5th January
  • 4 Hr 45 Min
  • 29th December
  • 2 Hr 50 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2525Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 45 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

GKP YPR EXPRESS - 12591 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 11:01
  • Departure 11:04
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 571 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 861 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 952 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 00:07
  • Departure 00:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1023 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 00:52
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1059 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 01:19
  • Departure 01:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1082 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 02:17
  • Departure 02:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1147 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINGANGHAT
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1449 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1463 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 09:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1532 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1570 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 10:51
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1591 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1605 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1705 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1837 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGAMPET
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1842 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2118 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2147 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2308 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2341 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2432 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2525 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP YPR EXPRESS depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP YPR EXPRESS (12591) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 06:35.

How much time GKP YPR EXPRESS take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP YPR EXPRESS reach on day 3 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP YPR EXPRESS at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 04:20.

Distance covered by GKP YPR EXPRESS?

GKP YPR EXPRESS covers 2525 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. GKP YPR EXPRESS passes through 38 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on