RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YPR HRR EXP (16577) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YPR HRR EXP
  • Number
  • 16577
Advertisement

16577 Ypr Hrr Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Harihar (HRR). Ypr Hrr Exp covers total journey of 333 kilometers. At 16:15 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 23:30 it arrives at Harihar. 16577 Ypr Hrr Exp has total 12 stopping station like ARSIKERE JN (ASK), AJJAMPUR (AJP), MAYAKONDA (MYK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16577 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the YPR HRR EXP
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • 21 Min
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • 19 Min
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 333Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Thu)

YPR HRR EXP - 16577 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIPTUR
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADUR
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AJJAMPUR
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVANI
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIKJAJUR JN
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 273 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYAKONDA
  • Arrival 21:49
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YPR HRR EXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

YPR HRR EXP (16577) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 16:15.

How much time YPR HRR EXP take to reach HARIHAR Railway Station?

YPR HRR EXP reach on day 1 to HARIHAR Railway Station. The arrival time of YPR HRR EXP at HARIHAR Railway Station is 23:30.

Distance covered by YPR HRR EXP?

YPR HRR EXP covers 333 km to reach HARIHAR Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. YPR HRR EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on