RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YPR HRR EXP (16577) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YPR HRR EXP
  • Number
  • 16577
Advertisement

16577 Ypr Hrr Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Harihar (HRR). Ypr Hrr Exp covers total journey of 334 kilometers. At 16:15 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 23:30 it arrives at Harihar. 16577 Ypr Hrr Exp has total 11 stopping station like TIPTUR (TTR), KADUR (DRU), SHIVANI (SHV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16577 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the YPR HRR EXP
  • 21st August
  • 13 Min
  • 20th August
  • 14 Min
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • 56 Min
  • 8th August
  • 40 Min
  • 7th August
  • 20 Min
  • 1st August
  • 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 334Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Thu)

YPR HRR EXP - 16577 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIPTUR
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADUR
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJJAMPUR
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIVANI
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIKJAJUR JN
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAYAKONDA
  • Arrival 21:49
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YPR HRR EXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

YPR HRR EXP (16577) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 16:15.

How much time YPR HRR EXP take to reach HARIHAR Railway Station?

YPR HRR EXP reach on day 2 to HARIHAR Railway Station. The arrival time of YPR HRR EXP at HARIHAR Railway Station is 23:30.

Distance covered by YPR HRR EXP?

YPR HRR EXP covers 334 km to reach HARIHAR Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. YPR HRR EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on