RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HRR YPR EXP (16578) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HRR YPR EXP
  • Number
  • 16578
Advertisement

16578 Hrr Ypr Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Harihar (HRR) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Hrr Ypr Exp covers total journey of 334 kilometers. At 06:15 it departs from Harihar and at 12:30 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 16578 Hrr Ypr Exp has total 11 stopping station like MAYAKONDA (MYK), SHIVANI (SHV), KADUR (DRU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16578 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HRR YPR EXP
  • 21st August
  • 6 Min
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • 2nd August
  • RT
  • 1st August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 334Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Wed, Thu, Fri)

HRR YPR EXP - 16578 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAYAKONDA
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIKJAJUR JN
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIVANI
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJJAMPUR
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADUR
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIPTUR
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HRR YPR EXP depart from HARIHAR Railway Station?

HRR YPR EXP (16578) departs from HARIHAR Railway Station at 06:15.

How much time HRR YPR EXP take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

HRR YPR EXP reach on day 2 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HRR YPR EXP at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 12:30.

Distance covered by HRR YPR EXP?

HRR YPR EXP covers 334 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. HRR YPR EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on