RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HRR YPR EXP (16578) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HRR YPR EXP
  • Number
  • 16578
Advertisement

16578 Hrr Ypr Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Harihar (HRR) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Hrr Ypr Exp covers total journey of 333 kilometers. At 06:15 it departs from Harihar and at 12:30 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 16578 Hrr Ypr Exp has total 12 stopping station like CHIKJAJUR JN (JRU), BIRUR JN (RRB), TIPTUR (TTR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16578 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HRR YPR EXP
  • 19th April
  • 49 Min
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 21 Min
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • 3 Min
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 333Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Wed, Thu, Fri)

HRR YPR EXP - 16578 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYAKONDA
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIKJAJUR JN
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVANI
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AJJAMPUR
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADUR
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIPTUR
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HRR YPR EXP depart from HARIHAR Railway Station?

HRR YPR EXP (16578) departs from HARIHAR Railway Station at 06:15.

How much time HRR YPR EXP take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

HRR YPR EXP reach on day 1 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HRR YPR EXP at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 12:30.

Distance covered by HRR YPR EXP?

HRR YPR EXP covers 333 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. HRR YPR EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on