RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HRR-CTA PASS (56518) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HRR-CTA PASS
  • Number
  • 56518
Advertisement

56518 Hrr-cta Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Harihar (HRR) and Chitradurg (CTA). Hrr-cta Pass covers total journey of 92 kilometers. At 07:10 it departs from Harihar and at 09:50 it arrives at Chitradurg. 56518 Hrr-cta Pass has total 13 stopping station like HANUMANAHALLI (HNH), SASALU (SLU), AMRITAPURA (AMC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56518 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HRR-CTA PASS
  • 19th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • 21 Min
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • 11 Min
  • 9th October
  • 7 Min
  • 5th October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • 1 Min
  • 1st October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 92Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HRR-CTA PASS - 56518 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TOLAHUNSE
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HANUMANAHALLI
  • Arrival 07:42
  • Departure 07:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODAGANUR
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYAKONDA
  • Arrival 07:56
  • Departure 07:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASALU
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIKJAJUR JN
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIKKANDAWADI
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMRITAPURA
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETTADNAGENHALI
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALIYURU
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITRADURG
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HRR-CTA PASS depart from HARIHAR Railway Station?

HRR-CTA PASS (56518) departs from HARIHAR Railway Station at 07:10.

How much time HRR-CTA PASS take to reach CHITRADURG Railway Station?

HRR-CTA PASS reach on day 1 to CHITRADURG Railway Station. The arrival time of HRR-CTA PASS at CHITRADURG Railway Station is 09:50.

Distance covered by HRR-CTA PASS?

HRR-CTA PASS covers 92 km to reach CHITRADURG Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. HRR-CTA PASS passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on