RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CTA-JRU PASS (56520) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CTA-JRU PASS
  • Number
  • 56520
Advertisement

56520 Cta-jru Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Chitradurg (CTA) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Cta-jru Pass covers total journey of 308 kilometers. At 14:00 it departs from Chitradurg and at 22:25 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 56520 Cta-jru Pass has total 44 stopping station like AJJAMPUR (AJP), TIPTUR (TTR), TUMAKURU (TK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56520 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CTA-JRU PASS
  • 11th January
  • RT
  • 10th January
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 46 Min
  • 9th March
  • 34 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • 2 Hr 46 Min
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • 3 Hr 21 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 308Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CTA-JRU PASS - 56520 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHITRADURG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALIYURU
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETTADNAGENHALI
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMRITAPURA
  • Arrival 14:31
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIKKANDAWADI
  • Arrival 14:42
  • Departure 14:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIKJAJUR JN
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOLALKERE
  • Arrival 15:21
  • Departure 15:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMGIRI
  • Arrival 15:32
  • Departure 15:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARBAGATTA H
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOSDURGA ROAD
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVANI
  • Arrival 15:56
  • Departure 15:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AJJAMPUR
  • Arrival 16:07
  • Departure 16:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGAVANGALA
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADUR
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLEKERE HALT
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 16:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEVANUR
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANAVAR
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADIHALLI
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HONNAVALLI RD
  • Arrival 18:16
  • Departure 18:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIPTUR
  • Arrival 18:32
  • Departure 18:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANASANKARAI HALT
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARDI
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARALAGUPPE
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANASANDRA
  • Arrival 20:01
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMMASANDRA
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMPIGE ROAD
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NITTUR
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUBBI
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALLASANDRA
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HEGGERE HALT
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 20:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KYATSANDRA
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIREHALI
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DOBBSPET
  • Arrival 21:16
  • Departure 21:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIDVANDA
  • Arrival 21:22
  • Departure 21:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUDDALINGAHALLI
  • Arrival 21:27
  • Departure 21:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DODBELE
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOLHALLI
  • Arrival 21:46
  • Departure 21:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 287 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIK BANAVAR
  • Arrival 21:56
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CTA-JRU PASS depart from CHITRADURG Railway Station?

CTA-JRU PASS (56520) departs from CHITRADURG Railway Station at 14:00.

How much time CTA-JRU PASS take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

CTA-JRU PASS reach on day 1 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CTA-JRU PASS at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 22:25.

Distance covered by CTA-JRU PASS?

CTA-JRU PASS covers 308 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. CTA-JRU PASS passes through 44 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on