RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

QLN CCT EXPRESS (07212) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • QLN CCT EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 07212
Advertisement

07212 Qln Cct Express is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Kollam Jn (QLN) and Kakinada Town (CCT). Qln Cct Express covers total journey of 1436 kilometers. At 10:00 it departs from Kollam Jn and at 14:50 it arrives at Kakinada Town. 07212 Qln Cct Express has total 35 stopping station like PALAKKAD JN (PGT), TIRUTTANI (TRT), CHIRALA (CLX) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07212 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the QLN CCT EXPRESS
  • 6th January
  • 1 Hr 12 Min
  • 5th January
  • 5 Hr 33 Min
  • 26th December
  • 1 Hr 27 Min
  • 25th December
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • 23rd December
  • 6 Hr 10 Min
  • 20th December
  • 6 Hr 45 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1436Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun)

QLN CCT EXPRESS - 07212 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 12:17
  • Departure 12:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:56
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 518 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 639 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 654 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 00:06
  • Departure 00:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 723 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 03:29
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 11 m
  • Distance 849 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 04:01
  • Departure 04:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 872 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VENKATAGIRI
  • Arrival 04:22
  • Departure 04:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 896 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 932 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 970 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1021 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1086 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDUBROLU
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1171 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1193 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1224 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1284 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1332 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 12:42
  • Departure 12:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1351 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1374 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1424 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1436 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time QLN CCT EXPRESS depart from KOLLAM JN Railway Station?

QLN CCT EXPRESS (07212) departs from KOLLAM JN Railway Station at 10:00.

How much time QLN CCT EXPRESS take to reach KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station?

QLN CCT EXPRESS reach on day 2 to KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station. The arrival time of QLN CCT EXPRESS at KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station is 14:50.

Distance covered by QLN CCT EXPRESS?

QLN CCT EXPRESS covers 1436 km to reach KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. QLN CCT EXPRESS passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on