RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

QLN CCT EXPRESS (07212) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • QLN CCT EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 07212
Advertisement

07212 Qln Cct Express is a -- (--) which is running between Kollam Jn (QLN) and Kakinada Town (CCT). Qln Cct Express covers total journey of 1449 kilometers. At 10:00 it departs from Kollam Jn and at 14:50 it arrives at Kakinada Town. 07212 Qln Cct Express has total 35 stopping station like PALAKKAD JN (PGT), TIRUTTANI (TRT), CHIRALA (CLX) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07212 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the QLN CCT EXPRESS
  • 6th January
  • 1 Hr 12 Min
  • 5th January
  • 5 Hr 33 Min
  • 26th December
  • 1 Hr 27 Min
  • 25th December
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • 23rd December
  • 6 Hr 10 Min
  • 20th December
  • 6 Hr 45 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1449Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Thu, Sun)

QLN CCT EXPRESS - 07212 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:41
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 16:32
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 525 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 645 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 728 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 803 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 861 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 885 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VENKATAGIRI
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 909 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 945 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 983 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1033 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1099 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1148 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1163 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIDUBROLU
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1184 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1206 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1237 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1297 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1344 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1364 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1386 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1437 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1449 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time QLN CCT EXPRESS depart from KOLLAM JN Railway Station?

QLN CCT EXPRESS (07212) departs from KOLLAM JN Railway Station at 10:00.

How much time QLN CCT EXPRESS take to reach KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station?

QLN CCT EXPRESS reach on day 3 to KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station. The arrival time of QLN CCT EXPRESS at KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station is 14:50.

Distance covered by QLN CCT EXPRESS?

QLN CCT EXPRESS covers 1449 km to reach KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. QLN CCT EXPRESS passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on