RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MTM VSKP PASSR (57229) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MTM VSKP PASSR
  • Number
  • 57229
Advertisement

57229 Mtm Vskp Passr is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Machilipatnam (MTM) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Mtm Vskp Passr covers total journey of 373 kilometers. At 21:05 it departs from Machilipatnam and at 08:10 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 57229 Mtm Vskp Passr has total 32 stopping station like AKIVIDU (AKVD), KOVVUR (KVR), ANNAVARAM (ANV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 57229 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MTM VSKP PASSR
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 2 Hr 4 Min
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 10th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 373Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MTM VSKP PASSR - 57229 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MACHILIPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHILAKALAPUDI
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PEDANA
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADLAMANNADU
  • Arrival 21:21
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVUTARAM
  • Arrival 21:26
  • Departure 21:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDLAVALLERU
  • Arrival 21:31
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 22:44
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNDI
  • Arrival 23:19
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 23:29
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ATTILI
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANUKU
  • Arrival 01:04
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALDHARI
  • Arrival 01:14
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVVUR
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 01:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GODAVARI
  • Arrival 02:01
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DWARAPUDI
  • Arrival 03:02
  • Departure 03:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAPARTI
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 03:29
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PITHAPURAM
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOLLAPROLU
  • Arrival 03:49
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 04:04
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 04:19
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSIPATNAM RD
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELLAMANCHILI
  • Arrival 04:59
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARRIPALEM PH
  • Arrival 07:47
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MTM VSKP PASSR depart from MACHILIPATNAM Railway Station?

MTM VSKP PASSR (57229) departs from MACHILIPATNAM Railway Station at 21:05.

How much time MTM VSKP PASSR take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

MTM VSKP PASSR reach on day 2 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of MTM VSKP PASSR at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 08:10.

Distance covered by MTM VSKP PASSR?

MTM VSKP PASSR covers 373 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. MTM VSKP PASSR passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on