RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NS MTM-TPTY EXP (17402) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NS MTM-TPTY EXP
  • Number
  • 17402
Advertisement

17402 Ns Mtm-tpty Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Machilipatnam (MTM) and Tirupati (TPTY). Ns Mtm-tpty Exp covers total journey of 465 kilometers. At 19:00 it departs from Machilipatnam and at 04:35 it arrives at Tirupati. 17402 Ns Mtm-tpty Exp has total 21 stopping station like GUDLAVALLERU (GVL), BAPATLA (BPP), GUDUR JN (GDR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17402 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 465Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NS MTM-TPTY EXP - 17402 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MACHILIPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHILAKALAPUDI
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PEDANA
  • Arrival 19:16
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADLAMANNADU
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVUTARAM
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDLAVALLERU
  • Arrival 19:37
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARIGOPPULA
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 22:54
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 23:32
  • Departure 23:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 00:17
  • Departure 00:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 01:09
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 02:39
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VENDODU
  • Arrival 02:59
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VENKATAGIRI
  • Arrival 03:09
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 03:29
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NS MTM-TPTY EXP depart from MACHILIPATNAM Railway Station?

NS MTM-TPTY EXP (17402) departs from MACHILIPATNAM Railway Station at 19:00.

How much time NS MTM-TPTY EXP take to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station?

NS MTM-TPTY EXP reach on day 2 to TIRUPATI Railway Station. The arrival time of NS MTM-TPTY EXP at TIRUPATI Railway Station is 04:35.

Distance covered by NS MTM-TPTY EXP?

NS MTM-TPTY EXP covers 465 km to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. NS MTM-TPTY EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on