RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPTY BBS EXP (22872) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TPTY BBS EXP
  • Number
  • 22872
Advertisement

22872 Tpty Bbs Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Tirupati (TPTY) and Bhubaneswar (BBS). Tpty Bbs Exp covers total journey of 1179 kilometers. At 12:15 it departs from Tirupati and at 09:35 it arrives at Bhubaneswar. 22872 Tpty Bbs Exp has total 19 stopping station like VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP), SOMPETA (SPT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22872 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TPTY BBS EXP
  • 18th March
  • 5 Min
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • 19 Min
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 4th February
  • RT
  • 21st January
  • RT
  • 14th January
  • RT
  • 7th January
  • 1 Hr 24 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1179Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

TPTY BBS EXP - 22872 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 20:06
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 22:04
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 585 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 797 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 04:16
  • Departure 04:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 866 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 939 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 971 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ICHCHPURAM
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 989 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1013 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1034 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1089 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1179 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPTY BBS EXP depart from TIRUPATI Railway Station?

TPTY BBS EXP (22872) departs from TIRUPATI Railway Station at 12:15.

How much time TPTY BBS EXP take to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

TPTY BBS EXP reach on day 2 to BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of TPTY BBS EXP at BHUBANESWAR Railway Station is 09:35.

Distance covered by TPTY BBS EXP?

TPTY BBS EXP covers 1179 km to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. TPTY BBS EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on