RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPTY BBS EXP (22872) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TPTY BBS EXP
  • Number
  • 22872
Advertisement

22872 Tpty Bbs Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Tirupati (TPTY) and Bhubaneswar (BBS). Tpty Bbs Exp covers total journey of 1179 kilometers. At 10:25 it departs from Tirupati and at 05:55 it arrives at Bhubaneswar. 22872 Tpty Bbs Exp has total 19 stopping station like VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP), SOMPETA (SPT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22872 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TPTY BBS EXP
  • 4th July
  • 4 Min
  • 13th June
  • 1 Hr 36 Min
  • 6th June
  • 2 Hr 17 Min
  • 30th May
  • 2 Min
  • 23rd May
  • 2 Hr 33 Min
  • 16th May
  • 17 Min
  • 2nd May
  • 1 Min
  • 25th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1179Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

TPTY BBS EXP - 22872 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 586 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 797 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 866 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 939 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 02:14
  • Departure 02:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 971 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ICHCHPURAM
  • Arrival 02:29
  • Departure 02:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 989 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1013 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1034 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1089 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1160 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1179 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPTY BBS EXP depart from TIRUPATI Railway Station?

TPTY BBS EXP (22872) departs from TIRUPATI Railway Station at 10:25.

How much time TPTY BBS EXP take to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

TPTY BBS EXP reach on day 3 to BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of TPTY BBS EXP at BHUBANESWAR Railway Station is 05:55.

Distance covered by TPTY BBS EXP?

TPTY BBS EXP covers 1179 km to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. TPTY BBS EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on