RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SAPTAGIRI EXP (16058) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SAPTAGIRI EXP
  • Number
  • 16058
Advertisement

16058 Saptagiri Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Tirupati (TPTY) and Chennai Central (MAS). Saptagiri Exp covers total journey of 153 kilometers. At 18:05 it departs from Tirupati and at 21:55 it arrives at Chennai Central. 16058 Saptagiri Exp has total 9 stopping station like PUTTUR (PUT), TIRUTTANI (TRT), TIRUVALLUR (TRL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16058 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SAPTAGIRI EXP
  • 26th March
  • 19 Min
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • 46 Min
  • 21st March
  • 1 Min
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 12 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 153Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SAPTAGIRI EXP - 16058 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUTTUR
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EKAMBARAKUPPAM
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SAPTAGIRI EXP depart from TIRUPATI Railway Station?

SAPTAGIRI EXP (16058) departs from TIRUPATI Railway Station at 18:05.

How much time SAPTAGIRI EXP take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

SAPTAGIRI EXP reach on day 1 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of SAPTAGIRI EXP at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 21:55.

Distance covered by SAPTAGIRI EXP?

SAPTAGIRI EXP covers 153 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. SAPTAGIRI EXP passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on