RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HOWRAH MAIL (12840) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HOWRAH MAIL
  • Number
  • 12840
Advertisement

12840 Howrah Mail is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Howrah Mail covers total journey of 1662 kilometers. At 23:45 it departs from Chennai Central and at 04:00 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 12840 Howrah Mail has total 36 stopping station like TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD), CHIPURUPALLE (CPP), KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12840 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HOWRAH MAIL
  • 22nd August
  • RT
  • 21st August
  • 2 Min
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • 8 Min
  • 18th August
  • 16 Min
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1662Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HOWRAH MAIL - 12840 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 02:19
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 03:44
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 538 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 08:12
  • Departure 08:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 580 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure 09:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 630 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 10:19
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 667 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 684 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 11:21
  • Departure 11:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 747 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 841 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIPURUPALLE
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 872 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 15:21
  • Departure 15:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 910 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAUPADA JN
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 958 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 983 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1015 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ICHCHPURAM
  • Arrival 17:16
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1033 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1057 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 18:04
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1079 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 18:56
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1133 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1204 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1223 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1250 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 22:36
  • Departure 22:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1322 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 23:17
  • Departure 23:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1366 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1428 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1546 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1654 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1662 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HOWRAH MAIL depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

HOWRAH MAIL (12840) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 23:45.

How much time HOWRAH MAIL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HOWRAH MAIL reach on day 4 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HOWRAH MAIL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 04:00.

Distance covered by HOWRAH MAIL?

HOWRAH MAIL covers 1662 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. HOWRAH MAIL passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on