RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAS HUBLI EXP (22698) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAS HUBLI EXP
  • Number
  • 22698
Advertisement

22698 Mas Hubli Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Hubballi Jn (UBL). Mas Hubli Exp covers total journey of 833 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Chennai Central and at 05:25 it arrives at Hubballi Jn. 22698 Mas Hubli Exp has total 17 stopping station like BANGARAPET (BWT), TUMAKURU (TK), DAVANGERE (DVG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22698 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAS HUBLI EXP
  • 8th May
  • RT
  • 1st May
  • 1 Hr 12 Min
  • 17th April
  • 5 Min
  • 10th April
  • 4 Min
  • 20th March
  • 1 Hr 14 Min
  • 13th March
  • 4 Min
  • 6th March
  • 34 Min
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 833Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

MAS HUBLI EXP - 22698 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 20:26
  • Departure 20:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANASWADI
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIPTUR
  • Arrival 23:39
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 504 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 689 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 703 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 725 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 758 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 833 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAS HUBLI EXP depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MAS HUBLI EXP (22698) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time MAS HUBLI EXP take to reach HUBBALLI JN Railway Station?

MAS HUBLI EXP reach on day 3 to HUBBALLI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MAS HUBLI EXP at HUBBALLI JN Railway Station is 05:25.

Distance covered by MAS HUBLI EXP?

MAS HUBLI EXP covers 833 km to reach HUBBALLI JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. MAS HUBLI EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on