RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAS HUBLI EXP (22698) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAS HUBLI EXP
  • Number
  • 22698
Advertisement

22698 Mas Hubli Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Hubballi Jn (UBL). Mas Hubli Exp covers total journey of 846 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Chennai Central and at 06:20 it arrives at Hubballi Jn. 22698 Mas Hubli Exp has total 17 stopping station like BANGARAPET (BWT), TUMAKURU (TK), DAVANGERE (DVG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22698 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAS HUBLI EXP
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • 3rd February
  • RT
  • 20th January
  • RT
  • 13th January
  • RT
  • 6th January
  • 25 Min
  • 30th December
  • 23rd December
  • 1 Hr 30 Min
  • 16th December
  • 7 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 846Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

MAS HUBLI EXP - 22698 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANASWADI
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIPTUR
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 534 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 579 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 694 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 707 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 739 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 771 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 846 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAS HUBLI EXP depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MAS HUBLI EXP (22698) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time MAS HUBLI EXP take to reach HUBBALLI JN Railway Station?

MAS HUBLI EXP reach on day 2 to HUBBALLI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MAS HUBLI EXP at HUBBALLI JN Railway Station is 06:20.

Distance covered by MAS HUBLI EXP?

MAS HUBLI EXP covers 846 km to reach HUBBALLI JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. MAS HUBLI EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on