RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HAMPI EXPRESS (16591) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name HAMPI EXPRESS
Number 16591
Source HUBBALLI JN (UBL)
Destination MYSURU JN (MYS)
Advertisement

16591 Hampi Express is a -- (--) which is running between Hubballi Jn (UBL) and Mysuru Jn (MYS). Hampi Express covers total journey of 679 kilometers. At 18:30 it departs from Hubballi Jn and at 08:40 it arrives at Mysuru Jn. 16591 Hampi Express has total 26 stopping station like HOSAPETE JN (HPT), HINDUPUR (HUP), KENGERI (KGI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16591 Running status

HAMPI EXP ( 16592 )
Last one week running status of the HAMPI EXPRESS
25th September 29 Min
21st September 20 Min
18th September RT
15th September 34 Min
12th September RT
11th September 14 Min
10th September RT
8th September RT
Current Location of the Train (25th September)KOPPAL ( KBL )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 48 km/hr
Journey Distance 679Km.
Train Travel Time 14 Hr 10 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)
Return Train

HAMPI EXPRESS - 16591 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations HUBBALLI JN Arrival starts Departure 18:30 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations ANNIGERI Arrival 18:59 Departure 19:00 Halt 1 m Distance 36 km Day 2
Stations GADAG JN Arrival 19:24 Departure 19:26 Halt 2 m Distance 59 km Day 2
Stations BHANAPUR Arrival 20:00 Departure 20:01 Halt 1 m Distance 104 km Day 2
Stations KOPPAL Arrival 20:15 Departure 20:20 Halt 5 m Distance 116 km Day 2
Stations MUNIRABAD Arrival 20:45 Departure 20:46 Halt 1 m Distance 138 km Day 2
Stations HOSAPETE JN Arrival 21:05 Departure 21:10 Halt 5 m Distance 144 km Day 2
Stations TORANAGALLU Arrival 21:40 Departure 21:42 Halt 2 m Distance 176 km Day 2
Stations BELLARY JN Arrival 22:50 Departure 22:55 Halt 5 m Distance 209 km Day 2
Stations GUNTAKAL JN Arrival 23:50 Departure 23:55 Halt 5 m Distance 259 km Day 2
Stations DHARMAVARAM JN Arrival 02:05 Departure 02:10 Halt 5 m Distance 361 km Day 3
Stations PENUKONDA Arrival 02:41 Departure 02:42 Halt 1 m Distance 402 km Day 3
Stations HINDUPUR Arrival 03:15 Departure 03:16 Halt 1 m Distance 440 km Day 3
Stations GAURIBIDANUR Arrival 03:39 Departure 03:40 Halt 1 m Distance 463 km Day 3
Stations DODBALLAPUR Arrival 04:19 Departure 04:20 Halt 1 m Distance 502 km Day 3
Stations YELHANKA JN Arrival 04:51 Departure 04:52 Halt 1 m Distance 523 km Day 3
Stations YESVANTPUR JN Arrival 05:10 Departure 05:12 Halt 2 m Distance 535 km Day 3
Stations KSR BENGALURU Arrival 05:50 Departure 06:00 Halt 10 m Distance 541 km Day 3
Stations KENGERI Arrival 06:19 Departure 06:20 Halt 1 m Distance 553 km Day 3
Stations BIDADI Arrival 06:34 Departure 06:35 Halt 1 m Distance 570 km Day 3
Stations RAMANAGARAM Arrival 06:44 Departure 06:45 Halt 1 m Distance 585 km Day 3
Stations CHANNAPATNA Arrival 06:55 Departure 06:56 Halt 1 m Distance 596 km Day 3
Stations MADDUR Arrival 07:14 Departure 07:15 Halt 1 m Distance 614 km Day 3
Stations MANDYA Arrival 07:34 Departure 07:35 Halt 1 m Distance 633 km Day 3
Stations PANDAVAPURA Arrival 07:57 Departure 07:58 Halt 1 m Distance 659 km Day 3
Stations MYSURU JN Arrival 08:40 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 679 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HAMPI EXPRESS depart from HUBBALLI JN Railway Station?

HAMPI EXPRESS (16591) departs from HUBBALLI JN Railway Station at 18:30.

How much time HAMPI EXPRESS take to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station?

HAMPI EXPRESS reach on day 3 to MYSURU JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HAMPI EXPRESS at MYSURU JN Railway Station is 08:40.

Distance covered by HAMPI EXPRESS?

HAMPI EXPRESS covers 679 km to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. HAMPI EXPRESS passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
HUBBALLI EXP 07323 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination VARANASI JN Runs on Fri
UBL MRJ EXPRESS 11048 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination MIRAJ JN Runs on All Days
KOCHUVELI EXP 12777 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination KOCHUVELI Runs on Wed
HAMPI EXPRESS 16591 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination MYSURU JN Runs on All Days
AMARAVATI EXP 17226 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination VIJAYAWADA JN Runs on All Days
NZM LINK EXP 17305 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on All Days
LOKAMANYA TT EXP 17317 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination DADAR Runs on All Days
SECUNDRABAD EXP 17319 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination HYDERABAD DECAN Runs on All Days
UBL CHENNAI EXP 22697 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Sat
GDG-SUR EXPRESS 11424 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination SOLAPUR JN Runs on All Days
JAN SHATABDI EXP 12080 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
SBC FAST PSGN 56912 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
UBL BSB EXP 17323 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination VARANASI JN Runs on Fri
UBL TIRUPATI PAS 57273 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination TIRUPATI Runs on All Days
UBL BZA PASSR 56502 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination VIJAYAWADA JN Runs on All Days
YPR BGM EXP 06581 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination MYSURU JN Runs on All Days
VSG VLNK EXP 07317 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination DADAR Runs on All Days
UBL-BJP PASSENGER 56906 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination SOLAPUR JN Runs on All Days
UBL-SBC PASS 56516 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
UBL-BAY PASSENGER 51412 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination BELLARY JN Runs on All Days
UBL-BGM FAST PASS 56921 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination BELGAUM Runs on All Days
UBL-MRJ PASSENGER 51420 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination MIRAJ JN Runs on All Days
UBL-BJP SPL 06919 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination BIJAPUR Runs on All Days
UBL-ASK PASS 56274 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination ARSIKERE JN Runs on All Days
UBL YPR EXP 16544 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Fri
UBL-STA-WEEKLY EXP SPL 07325 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination THANJAVUR Runs on Mon
UBL-SBC FAST PASSENGER 56914 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
UBL-CKBK FAST PASS 56927 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination CHIKKABENAKAL Runs on All Days
UBL-JRU PASSENGER 56916 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination CHIKJAJUR JN Runs on All Days
GHY-MAS SPL FARE SPL 06242 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
UBL VSG LINK EXP 06948 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination VASCO DA GAMA Runs on All Days
UBL CHENNAI EXP 17313 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Wed, Fri
UBL-SBC JANASHATABDI SPL 02080 Source HUBBALLI JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
SHARAVATI EXP 11036 Source MYSURU JN Destination DADAR Runs on Sun
BAGMATI EXPRESS 12578 Source MYSURU JN Destination DARBHANGA JN Runs on Fri
CHENNAI EXPRESS 12610 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
TIPPU EXPRESS 12613 Source MYSURU JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
SWARNA JAYANTHI 12781 Source MYSURU JN Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on Fri
KACHEGUDA EXP 12786 Source MYSURU JN Destination KACHEGUDA Runs on All Days
JAIPUR EXPRESS 12975 Source MYSURU JN Destination JAIPUR Runs on Thu, Sat
KAVERI EXPRESS 16022 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
MALGUDI EXP 16023 Source MYSURU JN Destination YELHANKA JN Runs on All Days
TALGUPPA EXP 16206 Source MYSURU JN Destination TALGUPPA Runs on All Days
AJMER EXPRESS 16210 Source MYSURU JN Destination AJMER Runs on Tue, Thu
CHAMUNDI EXP 16215 Source MYSURU JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
MYS SNSI EXPRESS 16217 Source MYSURU JN Destination SAINAGAR SHIRDI Runs on Mon
TALGUPPA EXP 16227 Source MYSURU JN Destination TALGUPPA Runs on All Days
MYS BSB EXP 16229 Source MYSURU JN Destination VARANASI JN Runs on Tue, Thu
MAILADUTURAI EXP 16232 Source MYSURU JN Destination MAYILADUTURAI J Runs on All Days
TUTICORIN EXP 16236 Source MYSURU JN Destination TUTICORIN Runs on All Days
KOCHUVELI EXP 16315 Source MYSURU JN Destination KOCHUVELI Runs on All Days
GOLGUMBAZ EXP 16535 Source MYSURU JN Destination SOLAPUR JN Runs on All Days
RAJYARANI EXP 16557 Source MYSURU JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
HAMPI EXP 16592 Source MYSURU JN Destination HUBBALLI JN Runs on All Days
MYS DHARWAD EXP 17301 Source MYSURU JN Destination DHARWAR Runs on All Days
BASAVA EXPRESS 17307 Source MYSURU JN Destination BAGALKOT Runs on All Days
CHENNAI EXPRESS 22681 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Wed
MYS HOWRAH EXP 22818 Source MYSURU JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Sun
SHATABDI EXP 12008 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
BANGALORE PASSR 56263 Source MYSURU JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
BGM YPR EXP 06582 Source MYSURU JN Destination HUBBALLI JN Runs on All Days
VISHWAMANAV EXP 17326 Source MYSURU JN Destination BELGAUM Runs on All Days
VLNK MS EXP 06082 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
MYS-CMNR PASSENGER 56208 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHAMARAJANAGAR Runs on All Days
UDZ HUMSAFAR EXP 19668 Source MYSURU JN Destination UDAIPUR CITY Runs on Thu
SBC BBS EXP 06555 Source MYSURU JN Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Tue, Thu, Fri
YNK KLBG EXP 06553 Source MYSURU JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on Tue, Thu, Fri
ERS SRC EXPRESS 06022 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
MYS RU EXP 11065 Source MYSURU JN Destination RENIGUNTA JN Runs on Fri
MYS-ASK PASS 56266 Source MYSURU JN Destination ARSIKERE JN Runs on All Days
MYS REWA EXP 06229 Source MYSURU JN Destination VARANASI JN Runs on Tue, Thu
SWV CSMT SPL 01036 Source MYSURU JN Destination DADAR Runs on Sun
MYS-TLGP PASSENGER 56276 Source MYSURU JN Destination TALGUPPA Runs on All Days
YPR TPJ EXP 06535 Source MYSURU JN Destination SOLAPUR JN Runs on All Days
MYS BJP SUVIDHA 82659 Source MYSURU JN Destination BIJAPUR Runs on Fri
BBS KJM EXP 06562 Source MYSURU JN Destination YELHANKA JN Runs on All Days
UBL-LD-NZM LINK EXP SPL 07305 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
MYS-SBC EXPRESS SPECIAL 06504 Source MYSURU JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
MYS JP SF SPECIAL EXP 02975 Source MYSURU JN Destination JAIPUR Runs on Thu, Sat