RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HAMPI EXPRESS (16591) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HAMPI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16591
Advertisement

16591 Hampi Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Hubballi Jn (UBL) and Mysuru Jn (MYS). Hampi Express covers total journey of 676 kilometers. At 18:20 it departs from Hubballi Jn and at 09:20 it arrives at Mysuru Jn. 16591 Hampi Express has total 30 stopping station like MUNIRABAD (MRB), PENUKONDA (PKD), KSR BENGALURU (SBC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16591 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HAMPI EXPRESS
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • 11th May
  • RT
  • 9th May
  • RT
  • 8th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 676Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HAMPI EXPRESS - 16591 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SISVINHALLI
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNIGERI
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GADAG JN
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANGINHAL
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHANAPUR
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPPAL
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUNIRABAD
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOSAPETE JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TORANAGALLU
  • Arrival 21:49
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELLARY JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PENUKONDA
  • Arrival 02:44
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAURIBIDANUR
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DODBALLAPUR
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YELHANKA JN
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALLESWARAM
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 538 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 550 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIDADI
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMANAGARAM
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANNAPATNA
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 593 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADDUR
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 611 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 631 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDAVAPURA
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 656 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HAMPI EXPRESS depart from HUBBALLI JN Railway Station?

HAMPI EXPRESS (16591) departs from HUBBALLI JN Railway Station at 18:20.

How much time HAMPI EXPRESS take to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station?

HAMPI EXPRESS reach on day 2 to MYSURU JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HAMPI EXPRESS at MYSURU JN Railway Station is 09:20.

Distance covered by HAMPI EXPRESS?

HAMPI EXPRESS covers 676 km to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. HAMPI EXPRESS passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on