RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HAMPI EXPRESS (16591) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HAMPI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16591
Advertisement

16591 Hampi Express is a -- (--) which is running between Hubballi Jn (UBL) and Mysuru Jn (MYS). Hampi Express covers total journey of 659 kilometers. At 18:20 it departs from Hubballi Jn and at 08:19 it arrives at Mysuru Jn. 16591 Hampi Express has total 29 stopping station like MUNIRABAD (MRB), PENUKONDA (PKD), KSR BENGALURU (SBC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16591 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HAMPI EXPRESS
  • 20th July
  • 7 Min
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 659Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 59 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HAMPI EXPRESS - 16591 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SISVINHALLI
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANNIGERI
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADAG JN
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANGINHAL
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHANAPUR
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPPAL
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNIRABAD
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSAPETE JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TORANAGALLU
  • Arrival 21:49
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELLARY JN
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PENUKONDA
  • Arrival 02:44
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAURIBIDANUR
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DODBALLAPUR
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YELHANKA JN
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALLESWARAM
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 538 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIDADI
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 06:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMANAGARAM
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 585 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANNAPATNA
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 596 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADDUR
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANDAVAPURA
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 659 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HAMPI EXPRESS depart from HUBBALLI JN Railway Station?

HAMPI EXPRESS (16591) departs from HUBBALLI JN Railway Station at 18:20.

How much time HAMPI EXPRESS take to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station?

HAMPI EXPRESS reach on day 3 to MYSURU JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HAMPI EXPRESS at MYSURU JN Railway Station is 08:19.

Distance covered by HAMPI EXPRESS?

HAMPI EXPRESS covers 659 km to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. HAMPI EXPRESS passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on