RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOCHUVELI EXP (12777) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOCHUVELI EXP
  • Number
  • 12777
Advertisement

12777 Kochuveli Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Hubballi Jn (UBL) and Kochuveli (KCVL). Kochuveli Exp covers total journey of 1307 kilometers. At 06:45 it departs from Hubballi Jn and at 06:35 it arrives at Kochuveli. 12777 Kochuveli Exp has total 22 stopping station like BIRUR JN (RRB), SALEM JN (SA), THRISUR (TCR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12777 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOCHUVELI EXP
  • 17th July
  • 4 Min
  • 10th July
  • 2 Min
  • 3rd July
  • 1 Hr 51 Min
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • 18 Min
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • 29th May
  • 6 Hr 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1307Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

KOCHUVELI EXP - 12777 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 19:27
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 738 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 20:27
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 800 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 851 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PODANUR JN
  • Arrival 22:14
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 894 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 23:22
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 943 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 00:37
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1020 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1091 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 03:07
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1153 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 03:39
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1179 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1188 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1249 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1307 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOCHUVELI EXP depart from HUBBALLI JN Railway Station?

KOCHUVELI EXP (12777) departs from HUBBALLI JN Railway Station at 06:45.

How much time KOCHUVELI EXP take to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

KOCHUVELI EXP reach on day 3 to KOCHUVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of KOCHUVELI EXP at KOCHUVELI Railway Station is 06:35.

Distance covered by KOCHUVELI EXP?

KOCHUVELI EXP covers 1307 km to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. KOCHUVELI EXP passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on