RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOCHUVELI EXP (12777) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOCHUVELI EXP
  • Number
  • 12777
Advertisement

12777 Kochuveli Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Hubballi Jn (UBL) and Kochuveli (KCVL). Kochuveli Exp covers total journey of 1309 kilometers. At 06:55 it departs from Hubballi Jn and at 06:35 it arrives at Kochuveli. 12777 Kochuveli Exp has total 21 stopping station like BIRUR JN (RRB), ERODE JN (ED), ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12777 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOCHUVELI EXP
  • 22nd June
  • 32 Min
  • 15th June
  • 12 Min
  • 8th June
  • 1 Hr 41 Min
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • 25th May
  • 4 Min
  • 18th May
  • 42 Min
  • 11th May
  • 17 Min
  • 4th May
  • 37 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1309Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

KOCHUVELI EXP - 12777 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 16:47
  • Departure 16:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 542 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 19:47
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 740 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 20:47
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 803 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 853 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PODANUR JN
  • Arrival 22:24
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 896 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 23:17
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 945 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 00:17
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1022 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1093 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 02:57
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1155 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 03:29
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1181 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1190 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 04:57
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1251 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1309 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOCHUVELI EXP depart from HUBBALLI JN Railway Station?

KOCHUVELI EXP (12777) departs from HUBBALLI JN Railway Station at 06:55.

How much time KOCHUVELI EXP take to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

KOCHUVELI EXP reach on day 3 to KOCHUVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of KOCHUVELI EXP at KOCHUVELI Railway Station is 06:35.

Distance covered by KOCHUVELI EXP?

KOCHUVELI EXP covers 1309 km to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. KOCHUVELI EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on