RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PORBANDAR EXP (19261) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PORBANDAR EXP
  • Number
  • 19261
Advertisement

19261 Porbandar Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kochuveli (KCVL) and Porbandar (PBR). Porbandar Exp covers total journey of 2720 kilometers. At 11:00 it departs from Kochuveli and at 08:30 it arrives at Porbandar. 19261 Porbandar Exp has total 30 stopping station like TIRUR (TIR), MADGAON (MAO), ANAND JN (ANND) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19261 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PORBANDAR EXP
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • 30 Min
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • 16 Min
  • 24th March
  • 7 Min
  • 17th March
  • 42 Min
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • 1 Hr 19 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2720Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 45 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

PORBANDAR EXP - 19261 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 13:12
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 16:02
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 18:22
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 23:36
  • Departure 23:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 967 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1049 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1384 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1746 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1813 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2028 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 19:17
  • Departure 19:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2078 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2157 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2193 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2257 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 00:14
  • Departure 00:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2322 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 01:23
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2387 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 03:36
  • Departure 03:41
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2504 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2580 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 05:12
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2588 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations WANSJALIYA
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2686 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PORBANDAR
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2720 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PORBANDAR EXP depart from KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

PORBANDAR EXP (19261) departs from KOCHUVELI Railway Station at 11:00.

How much time PORBANDAR EXP take to reach PORBANDAR Railway Station?

PORBANDAR EXP reach on day 4 to PORBANDAR Railway Station. The arrival time of PORBANDAR EXP at PORBANDAR Railway Station is 08:30.

Distance covered by PORBANDAR EXP?

PORBANDAR EXP covers 2720 km to reach PORBANDAR Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. PORBANDAR EXP passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on