RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PORBANDAR EXP (19261) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PORBANDAR EXP
  • Number
  • 19261
Advertisement

19261 Porbandar Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kochuveli (KCVL) and Porbandar (PBR). Porbandar Exp covers total journey of 2446 kilometers. At 11:00 it departs from Kochuveli and at 08:30 it arrives at Porbandar. 19261 Porbandar Exp has total 30 stopping station like TIRUR (TIR), MADGAON (MAO), ANAND JN (ANND) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19261 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PORBANDAR EXP
  • 10th January
  • RT
  • 3rd January
  • RT
  • 27th December
  • RT
  • 20th December
  • RT
  • 13th December
  • RT
  • 6th December
  • RT
  • 29th November
  • RT
  • 22nd November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2446Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 45 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

PORBANDAR EXP - 19261 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 13:21
  • Departure 13:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 273 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 569 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 23:34
  • Departure 23:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 684 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 879 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 937 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1181 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1470 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1535 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1750 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1800 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1880 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1916 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1979 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 00:14
  • Departure 00:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2045 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 01:23
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2109 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 03:36
  • Departure 03:41
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2225 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2299 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 05:12
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2307 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WANSJALIYA
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2412 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PORBANDAR
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2446 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PORBANDAR EXP depart from KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

PORBANDAR EXP (19261) departs from KOCHUVELI Railway Station at 11:00.

How much time PORBANDAR EXP take to reach PORBANDAR Railway Station?

PORBANDAR EXP reach on day 3 to PORBANDAR Railway Station. The arrival time of PORBANDAR EXP at PORBANDAR Railway Station is 08:30.

Distance covered by PORBANDAR EXP?

PORBANDAR EXP covers 2446 km to reach PORBANDAR Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. PORBANDAR EXP passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on