RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KCVL-NCJ PASSENGER (56317) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KCVL-NCJ PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 56317
Advertisement

56317 Kcvl-ncj Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Kochuveli (KCVL) and Nagercoil Jn (NCJ). Kcvl-ncj Passenger covers total journey of 77 kilometers. At 11:40 it departs from Kochuveli and at 13:55 it arrives at Nagercoil Jn. 56317 Kcvl-ncj Passenger has total 16 stopping station like BALARAMAPURAM (BRAM), PARASHSHALA (PASA), ERANIEL (ERL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56317 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KCVL-NCJ PASSENGER
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 25 Min
  • 24th February
  • 24 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 1 Hr 15 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 22 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 77Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KCVL-NCJ PASSENGER - 56317 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM PETT
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEMEM
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALARAMAPURAM
  • Arrival 12:12
  • Departure 12:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEYYATTINKARA
  • Arrival 12:19
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMARAVILA HALT
  • Arrival 12:26
  • Departure 12:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANUVACHAPURAM
  • Arrival 12:31
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARASHSHALA
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULITTURAI WEST
  • Arrival 12:47
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULITTHURAI
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALLIYADI
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERANIEL
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRANI ALUR
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGER COIL TOWN
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KCVL-NCJ PASSENGER depart from KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

KCVL-NCJ PASSENGER (56317) departs from KOCHUVELI Railway Station at 11:40.

How much time KCVL-NCJ PASSENGER take to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

KCVL-NCJ PASSENGER reach on day 1 to NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KCVL-NCJ PASSENGER at NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station is 13:55.

Distance covered by KCVL-NCJ PASSENGER?

KCVL-NCJ PASSENGER covers 77 km to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. KCVL-NCJ PASSENGER passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on