RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BANGALORE EXP (17236) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BANGALORE EXP
  • Number
  • 17236
Advertisement

17236 Bangalore Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) and Ksr Bengaluru (SBC). Bangalore Exp covers total journey of 673 kilometers. At 19:10 it departs from Nagercoil Jn and at 09:30 it arrives at Ksr Bengaluru. 17236 Bangalore Exp has total 16 stopping station like SATUR (SRT), KARUR (KRR), DHARMAPURI (DPJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17236 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BANGALORE EXP
  • 25th April
  • RT
  • 24th April
  • 10 Min
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • 36 Min
  • 19th April
  • 6 Min
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 673Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BANGALORE EXP - 17236 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALLIYUR
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 22:14
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAMAKKAL
  • Arrival 02:44
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RASIPURAM
  • Arrival 03:09
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARMAPURI
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 522 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOSUR
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:11
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 669 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 673 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BANGALORE EXP depart from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

BANGALORE EXP (17236) departs from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at 19:10.

How much time BANGALORE EXP take to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

BANGALORE EXP reach on day 3 to KSR BENGALURU Railway Station. The arrival time of BANGALORE EXP at KSR BENGALURU Railway Station is 09:30.

Distance covered by BANGALORE EXP?

BANGALORE EXP covers 673 km to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. BANGALORE EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on