RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BANGALORE EXP (17236) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BANGALORE EXP
  • Number
  • 17236
Advertisement

17236 Bangalore Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) and Ksr Bengaluru (SBC). Bangalore Exp covers total journey of 672 kilometers. At 19:10 it departs from Nagercoil Jn and at 09:30 it arrives at Ksr Bengaluru. 17236 Bangalore Exp has total 16 stopping station like SATUR (SRT), KARUR (KRR), DHARMAPURI (DPJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17236 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BANGALORE EXP
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • 17 Min
  • 15th February
  • 16 Min
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • 14 Min
  • 12th February
  • 13 Min
  • 11th February
  • 12 Min
  • 10th February
  • 11 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 672Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BANGALORE EXP - 17236 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALLIYUR
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 22:14
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 22:41
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAMAKKAL
  • Arrival 02:44
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RASIPURAM
  • Arrival 03:09
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMAPURI
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 521 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSUR
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 613 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:11
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 668 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 672 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BANGALORE EXP depart from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

BANGALORE EXP (17236) departs from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at 19:10.

How much time BANGALORE EXP take to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

BANGALORE EXP reach on day 2 to KSR BENGALURU Railway Station. The arrival time of BANGALORE EXP at KSR BENGALURU Railway Station is 09:30.

Distance covered by BANGALORE EXP?

BANGALORE EXP covers 672 km to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. BANGALORE EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on