RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AGTL HUMSAFAR (12503) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AGTL HUMSAFAR
  • Number
  • 12503
Advertisement

12503 Agtl Humsafar is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Bengaluru Cant (BNC) and Agartala (AGTL). Agtl Humsafar covers total journey of 3574 kilometers. At 10:15 it departs from Bengaluru Cant and at 03:45 it arrives at Agartala. 12503 Agtl Humsafar has total 29 stopping station like VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM), BHADRAKH (BHC), KAMAKHYA (KYQ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12503 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AGTL HUMSAFAR
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3574Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 65 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Thu)

AGTL HUMSAFAR - 12503 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations WHITEFIELD
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1118 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1266 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1339 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1413 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1560 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1579 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1606 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 14:17
  • Departure 14:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1721 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1904 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2338 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 02:37
  • Departure 02:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2483 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2571 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2825 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 3001 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 3007 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW HAFLONG
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3277 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADARPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 3348 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW KARIMGANJ
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3368 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARMANAGAR
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3434 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AMBASSA
  • Arrival 02:26
  • Departure 02:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3507 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AGARTALA
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3574 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AGTL HUMSAFAR depart from BENGALURU CANT Railway Station?

AGTL HUMSAFAR (12503) departs from BENGALURU CANT Railway Station at 10:15.

How much time AGTL HUMSAFAR take to reach AGARTALA Railway Station?

AGTL HUMSAFAR reach on day 4 to AGARTALA Railway Station. The arrival time of AGTL HUMSAFAR at AGARTALA Railway Station is 03:45.

Distance covered by AGTL HUMSAFAR?

AGTL HUMSAFAR covers 3574 km to reach AGARTALA Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. AGTL HUMSAFAR passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on