RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AGTL DGHR EXP (15626) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AGTL DGHR EXP
  • Number
  • 15626
Advertisement

15626 Agtl Dghr Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Agartala (AGTL) and Deoghar (DGHR). Agtl Dghr Exp covers total journey of 1482 kilometers. At 22:25 it departs from Agartala and at 13:00 it arrives at Deoghar. 15626 Agtl Dghr Exp has total 22 stopping station like NEW HAFLONG (NHLG), KAMAKHYA (KYQ), KATIHAR JN (KIR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15626 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AGTL DGHR EXP
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • 6th March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1482Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 38 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

AGTL DGHR EXP - 15626 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AGARTALA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBASSA
  • Arrival 23:36
  • Departure 23:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARMANAGAR
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW KARIMGANJ
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADARPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW HAFLONG
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIBONG
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 395 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 583 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 624 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 733 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 861 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 987 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1173 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 04:32
  • Departure 04:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1230 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1296 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MONGHYR
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1315 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1375 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANKA
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1427 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEOGHAR
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1482 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AGTL DGHR EXP depart from AGARTALA Railway Station?

AGTL DGHR EXP (15626) departs from AGARTALA Railway Station at 22:25.

How much time AGTL DGHR EXP take to reach DEOGHAR Railway Station?

AGTL DGHR EXP reach on day 3 to DEOGHAR Railway Station. The arrival time of AGTL DGHR EXP at DEOGHAR Railway Station is 13:00.

Distance covered by AGTL DGHR EXP?

AGTL DGHR EXP covers 1482 km to reach DEOGHAR Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. AGTL DGHR EXP passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on