RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DGHR AGTL SPL (05625) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DGHR AGTL SPL
  • Number
  • 05625
Advertisement

05625 Dghr Agtl Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Deoghar (DGHR) and Agartala (AGTL). Dghr Agtl Spl covers total journey of 1473 kilometers. At 10:50 it departs from Deoghar and at 01:00 it arrives at Agartala. 05625 Dghr Agtl Spl has total 22 stopping station like NAUGACHIA (NNA), RANGIYA JN (RNY), MAIBONG (MBG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05625 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1473Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 38 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

DGHR AGTL SPL - 05625 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DEOGHAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKA
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MONGHYR
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 741 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 850 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 891 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 898 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 989 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1078 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIBONG
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW HAFLONG
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1180 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADARPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW KARIMGANJ
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMANAGAR
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1333 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBASSA
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGARTALA
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1473 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DGHR AGTL SPL depart from DEOGHAR Railway Station?

DGHR AGTL SPL (05625) departs from DEOGHAR Railway Station at 10:50.

How much time DGHR AGTL SPL take to reach AGARTALA Railway Station?

DGHR AGTL SPL reach on day 3 to AGARTALA Railway Station. The arrival time of DGHR AGTL SPL at AGARTALA Railway Station is 01:00.

Distance covered by DGHR AGTL SPL?

DGHR AGTL SPL covers 1473 km to reach AGARTALA Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. DGHR AGTL SPL passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on