RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AGTL DGHR SPL (05626) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AGTL DGHR SPL
  • Number
  • 05626
Advertisement

05626 Agtl Dghr Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Agartala (AGTL) and Deoghar (DGHR). Agtl Dghr Spl covers total journey of 1474 kilometers. At 13:45 it departs from Agartala and at 02:15 it arrives at Deoghar. 05626 Agtl Dghr Spl has total 22 stopping station like NEW HAFLONG (NHLG), KAMAKHYA (KYQ), KATIHAR JN (KIR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05626 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1474Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 36 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

AGTL DGHR SPL - 05626 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AGARTALA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBASSA
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARMANAGAR
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW KARIMGANJ
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADARPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW HAFLONG
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAIBONG
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 395 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 04:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 623 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 732 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 858 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 984 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1164 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1221 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1288 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MONGHYR
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1367 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANKA
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1419 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEOGHAR
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1474 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AGTL DGHR SPL depart from AGARTALA Railway Station?

AGTL DGHR SPL (05626) departs from AGARTALA Railway Station at 13:45.

How much time AGTL DGHR SPL take to reach DEOGHAR Railway Station?

AGTL DGHR SPL reach on day 3 to DEOGHAR Railway Station. The arrival time of AGTL DGHR SPL at DEOGHAR Railway Station is 02:15.

Distance covered by AGTL DGHR SPL?

AGTL DGHR SPL covers 1474 km to reach DEOGHAR Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. AGTL DGHR SPL passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on