RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DGHR AGTL EXP (15625) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DGHR AGTL EXP
  • Number
  • 15625
Advertisement

15625 Dghr Agtl Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Deoghar (DGHR) and Agartala (AGTL). Dghr Agtl Exp covers total journey of 1474 kilometers. At 19:30 it departs from Deoghar and at 05:45 it arrives at Agartala. 15625 Dghr Agtl Exp has total 20 stopping station like NAUGACHIA (NNA), RANGIYA JN (RNY), NEW HAFLONG (NHLG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15625 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DGHR AGTL EXP
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 9th May
  • 23 Min
  • 2nd May
  • 21 Min
  • 25th April
  • 32 Min
  • 18th April
  • 2 Hr 8 Min
  • 11th April
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1474Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

DGHR AGTL EXP - 15625 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DEOGHAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANKA
  • Arrival 20:56
  • Departure 20:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MONGHYR
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 747 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 856 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 897 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 903 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 995 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1084 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW HAFLONG
  • Arrival 22:27
  • Departure 22:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1182 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADARPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1253 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHARMANAGAR
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1334 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AMBASSA
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1407 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AGARTALA
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1474 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DGHR AGTL EXP depart from DEOGHAR Railway Station?

DGHR AGTL EXP (15625) departs from DEOGHAR Railway Station at 19:30.

How much time DGHR AGTL EXP take to reach AGARTALA Railway Station?

DGHR AGTL EXP reach on day 4 to AGARTALA Railway Station. The arrival time of DGHR AGTL EXP at AGARTALA Railway Station is 05:45.

Distance covered by DGHR AGTL EXP?

DGHR AGTL EXP covers 1474 km to reach AGARTALA Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. DGHR AGTL EXP passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on