RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DGHR AGTL EXP (15625) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DGHR AGTL EXP
  • Number
  • 15625
Advertisement

15625 Dghr Agtl Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Deoghar (DGHR) and Agartala (AGTL). Dghr Agtl Exp covers total journey of 1481 kilometers. At 18:45 it departs from Deoghar and at 07:45 it arrives at Agartala. 15625 Dghr Agtl Exp has total 22 stopping station like NAUGACHIA (NNA), RANGIYA JN (RNY), MAIBONG (MBG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15625 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DGHR AGTL EXP
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 8th March
  • RT
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1481Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

DGHR AGTL EXP - 15625 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DEOGHAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKA
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MONGHYR
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 01:31
  • Departure 01:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 748 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 857 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 898 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 905 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 996 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1086 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIBONG
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1150 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW HAFLONG
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1184 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADARPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1255 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW KARIMGANJ
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1276 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARMANAGAR
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1341 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBASSA
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1414 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGARTALA
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1481 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DGHR AGTL EXP depart from DEOGHAR Railway Station?

DGHR AGTL EXP (15625) departs from DEOGHAR Railway Station at 18:45.

How much time DGHR AGTL EXP take to reach AGARTALA Railway Station?

DGHR AGTL EXP reach on day 3 to AGARTALA Railway Station. The arrival time of DGHR AGTL EXP at AGARTALA Railway Station is 07:45.

Distance covered by DGHR AGTL EXP?

DGHR AGTL EXP covers 1481 km to reach AGARTALA Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. DGHR AGTL EXP passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on