RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DGHR AGTL EXP (15625) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DGHR AGTL EXP
  • Number
  • 15625
Advertisement

15625 Dghr Agtl Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Deoghar (DGHR) and Agartala (AGTL). Dghr Agtl Exp covers total journey of 1479 kilometers. At 18:45 it departs from Deoghar and at 07:45 it arrives at Agartala. 15625 Dghr Agtl Exp has total 22 stopping station like NAUGACHIA (NNA), RANGIYA JN (RNY), MAIBONG (MBG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15625 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DGHR AGTL EXP
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • 9 Hr 19 Min
  • 1st April
  • 42 Min
  • 25th March
  • 2 Hr 58 Min
  • 18th March
  • 56 Min
  • 25th February
  • 26 Min
  • 18th February
  • 2 Hr 40 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1479Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

DGHR AGTL EXP - 15625 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DEOGHAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKA
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MONGHYR
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 01:37
  • Departure 01:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 746 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 855 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 896 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 903 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 994 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1083 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIBONG
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW HAFLONG
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADARPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1254 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW KARIMGANJ
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1271 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARMANAGAR
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1339 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBASSA
  • Arrival 05:36
  • Departure 05:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1412 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGARTALA
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1479 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DGHR AGTL EXP depart from DEOGHAR Railway Station?

DGHR AGTL EXP (15625) departs from DEOGHAR Railway Station at 18:45.

How much time DGHR AGTL EXP take to reach AGARTALA Railway Station?

DGHR AGTL EXP reach on day 3 to AGARTALA Railway Station. The arrival time of DGHR AGTL EXP at AGARTALA Railway Station is 07:45.

Distance covered by DGHR AGTL EXP?

DGHR AGTL EXP covers 1479 km to reach AGARTALA Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. DGHR AGTL EXP passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on