RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AGTL ANVT RAJ (20501) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AGTL ANVT RAJ
  • Number
  • 20501
Advertisement

20501 Agtl Anvt Raj is a Rajdhani (RAJ) which is running between Agartala (AGTL) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Agtl Anvt Raj covers total journey of 2419 kilometers. At 18:30 it departs from Agartala and at 11:20 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 20501 Agtl Anvt Raj has total 17 stopping station like NEW HAFLONG (NHLG), RANGIYA JN (RNY), BARAUNI JN (BJU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 20501 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AGTL ANVT RAJ
  • 18th March
  • 1 Hr 52 Min
  • 25th February
  • 26 Min
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 4th February
  • RT
  • 21st January
  • 22 Min
  • 14th January
  • RT
  • 7th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2419Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 40 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • RAJDHANI (RAJ)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

AGTL ANVT RAJ - 20501 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AGARTALA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARMANAGAR
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW KARIMGANJ
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADARPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW HAFLONG
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 04:26
  • Departure 04:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 566 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 607 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 672 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 968 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1439 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1646 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1989 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AGTL ANVT RAJ depart from AGARTALA Railway Station?

AGTL ANVT RAJ (20501) departs from AGARTALA Railway Station at 18:30.

How much time AGTL ANVT RAJ take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

AGTL ANVT RAJ reach on day 3 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of AGTL ANVT RAJ at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 11:20.

Distance covered by AGTL ANVT RAJ?

AGTL ANVT RAJ covers 2419 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. AGTL ANVT RAJ passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on