RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AGTL ANVT RAJ (20501) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AGTL ANVT RAJ
  • Number
  • 20501
Advertisement

20501 Agtl Anvt Raj is a -- (--) which is running between Agartala (AGTL) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Agtl Anvt Raj covers total journey of 2410 kilometers. At 18:30 it departs from Agartala and at 11:20 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 20501 Agtl Anvt Raj has total 17 stopping station like NEW HAFLONG (NHLG), RANGIYA JN (RNY), BARAUNI JN (BJU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 20501 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AGTL ANVT RAJ
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • 1 Min
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • 29th July
  • RT
  • 22nd July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 1st July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2410Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 40 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

AGTL ANVT RAJ - 20501 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AGARTALA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMANAGAR
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW KARIMGANJ
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADARPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW HAFLONG
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 04:26
  • Departure 04:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 608 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 673 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 969 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1153 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1332 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1441 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1649 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1984 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AGTL ANVT RAJ depart from AGARTALA Railway Station?

AGTL ANVT RAJ (20501) departs from AGARTALA Railway Station at 18:30.

How much time AGTL ANVT RAJ take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

AGTL ANVT RAJ reach on day 4 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of AGTL ANVT RAJ at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 11:20.

Distance covered by AGTL ANVT RAJ?

AGTL ANVT RAJ covers 2410 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. AGTL ANVT RAJ passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on