RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SAPT KRANTI EXP (12558) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SAPT KRANTI EXP
  • Number
  • 12558
Advertisement

12558 Sapt Kranti Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP). Sapt Kranti Exp covers total journey of 1062 kilometers. At 14:50 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 12:30 it arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn. 12558 Sapt Kranti Exp has total 16 stopping station like KAPTANGANJ JN (CPJ), NARKATIAGANJ JN (NKE), CHAKIA (CAA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12558 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SAPT KRANTI EXP
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1062Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SAPT KRANTI EXP - 12558 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 479 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 750 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAPTANGANJ JN
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 789 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SISWA BAZAR
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 815 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGAHA
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 858 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARINAGAR
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 885 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 900 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETTIAH
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:29
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 939 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAGAULI JN
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 961 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAPUDM MOTIHARI
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 982 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAKIA
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1014 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEHSI
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1022 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOTIPUR
  • Arrival 10:36
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1036 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1062 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SAPT KRANTI EXP depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

SAPT KRANTI EXP (12558) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 14:50.

How much time SAPT KRANTI EXP take to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

SAPT KRANTI EXP reach on day 2 to MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SAPT KRANTI EXP at MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station is 12:30.

Distance covered by SAPT KRANTI EXP?

SAPT KRANTI EXP covers 1062 km to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. SAPT KRANTI EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on