RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANVT RNC SPL (08618) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANVT RNC SPL
  • Number
  • 08618
Advertisement

08618 Anvt Rnc Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Ranchi (RNC). Anvt Rnc Spl covers total journey of 1370 kilometers. At 22:50 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 22:30 it arrives at Ranchi. 08618 Anvt Rnc Spl has total 15 stopping station like KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB), GAYA JN (GAYA), CHANDRAPURA JN (CRP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08618 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1370Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

ANVT RNC SPL - 08618 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUGHAL SARAI JN
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 771 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 975 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 15:36
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1051 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHUSRO
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUMIA
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1193 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARKA KANA
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1247 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1305 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1370 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANVT RNC SPL depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

ANVT RNC SPL (08618) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 22:50.

How much time ANVT RNC SPL take to reach RANCHI Railway Station?

ANVT RNC SPL reach on day 2 to RANCHI Railway Station. The arrival time of ANVT RNC SPL at RANCHI Railway Station is 22:30.

Distance covered by ANVT RNC SPL?

ANVT RNC SPL covers 1370 km to reach RANCHI Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. ANVT RNC SPL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on