RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANVT BGP G RATH (22406) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANVT BGP G RATH
  • Number
  • 22406
Advertisement

22406 Anvt Bgp G Rath is a Garib Rath (GBR) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Bhagalpur (BGP). Anvt Bgp G Rath covers total journey of 1209 kilometers. At 16:55 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 11:00 it arrives at Bhagalpur. 22406 Anvt Bgp G Rath has total 21 stopping station like VINDHYACHAL (BDL), BIHIYA (BEA), RAJENDRANAGAR T (RJPB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22406 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ANVT BGP G RATH
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • 3 Min
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 2 Hr 48 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 2 Hr 5 Min
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 67 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1209Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • GARIB RATH (GBR)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Fri)

ANVT BGP G RATH - 22406 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 22:12
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 00:16
  • Departure 00:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 629 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VINDHYACHAL
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 707 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 778 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 03:16
  • Departure 03:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 834 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 871 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUMRAON
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 03:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 887 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIHIYA
  • Arrival 04:19
  • Departure 04:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 918 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 939 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIHTA
  • Arrival 04:57
  • Departure 04:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 961 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 979 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 988 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 05:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 991 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:17
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1209 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANVT BGP G RATH depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

ANVT BGP G RATH (22406) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 16:55.

How much time ANVT BGP G RATH take to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

ANVT BGP G RATH reach on day 2 to BHAGALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of ANVT BGP G RATH at BHAGALPUR Railway Station is 11:00.

Distance covered by ANVT BGP G RATH?

ANVT BGP G RATH covers 1209 km to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 67 km/hr. ANVT BGP G RATH passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on