RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANVT BGP G RATH (22406) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANVT BGP G RATH
  • Number
  • 22406
Advertisement

22406 Anvt Bgp G Rath is a -- (--) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Bhagalpur (BGP). Anvt Bgp G Rath covers total journey of 1207 kilometers. At 16:55 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 11:00 it arrives at Bhagalpur. 22406 Anvt Bgp G Rath has total 21 stopping station like VINDHYACHAL (BDL), BIHIYA (BEA), RAJENDRANAGAR T (RJPB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22406 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ANVT BGP G RATH
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • 8th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 67 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1207Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Fri)

ANVT BGP G RATH - 22406 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 22:12
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 00:16
  • Departure 00:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VINDHYACHAL
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 703 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 774 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 03:16
  • Departure 03:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 832 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 868 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUMRAON
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 03:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 884 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIHIYA
  • Arrival 04:19
  • Departure 04:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 915 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 937 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIHTA
  • Arrival 04:57
  • Departure 04:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 958 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 976 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 986 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 05:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 988 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1109 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1132 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:17
  • Departure 09:23
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 1154 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1182 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1207 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANVT BGP G RATH depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

ANVT BGP G RATH (22406) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 16:55.

How much time ANVT BGP G RATH take to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

ANVT BGP G RATH reach on day 3 to BHAGALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of ANVT BGP G RATH at BHAGALPUR Railway Station is 11:00.

Distance covered by ANVT BGP G RATH?

ANVT BGP G RATH covers 1207 km to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 67 km/hr. ANVT BGP G RATH passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on