RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DLI-RXL SPL (04056) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DLI-RXL SPL
  • Number
  • 04056
Advertisement

04056 Dli-rxl Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Delhi (DLI) and Raxaul Jn (RXL). Dli-rxl Spl covers total journey of 916 kilometers. At 10:30 it departs from Delhi and at 06:00 it arrives at Raxaul Jn. 04056 Dli-rxl Spl has total 10 stopping station like MORADABAD (MB), SITAPUR (STP), BASTI (BST) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04056 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DLI-RXL SPL
  • 26th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 916Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

DLI-RXL SPL - 04056 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITAPUR
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 572 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 661 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 726 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 876 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAXAUL JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 916 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DLI-RXL SPL depart from DELHI Railway Station?

DLI-RXL SPL (04056) departs from DELHI Railway Station at 10:30.

How much time DLI-RXL SPL take to reach RAXAUL JN Railway Station?

DLI-RXL SPL reach on day 2 to RAXAUL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DLI-RXL SPL at RAXAUL JN Railway Station is 06:00.

Distance covered by DLI-RXL SPL?

DLI-RXL SPL covers 916 km to reach RAXAUL JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. DLI-RXL SPL passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on