RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANVT MLDT SPL (03430) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANVT MLDT SPL
  • Number
  • 03430
Advertisement

03430 Anvt Mldt Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Malda Town (MLDT). Anvt Mldt Spl covers total journey of 1401 kilometers. At 17:10 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 01:30 it arrives at Malda Town. 03430 Anvt Mldt Spl has total 22 stopping station like VARANASI JN (BSB), BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP), SULTANGANJ (SGG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03430 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1401Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

ANVT MLDT SPL - 03430 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW CITY
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 777 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUGHAL SARAI JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 795 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 885 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 13:26
  • Departure 13:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 954 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1003 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1048 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1092 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 17:57
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:56
  • Departure 19:01
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1171 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1199 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 20:11
  • Departure 20:16
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAHALGAON
  • Arrival 20:46
  • Departure 20:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1254 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHIBGANJ JN
  • Arrival 22:01
  • Departure 22:06
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHARWA JN
  • Arrival 23:32
  • Departure 23:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1353 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1367 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1401 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANVT MLDT SPL depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

ANVT MLDT SPL (03430) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 17:10.

How much time ANVT MLDT SPL take to reach MALDA TOWN Railway Station?

ANVT MLDT SPL reach on day 3 to MALDA TOWN Railway Station. The arrival time of ANVT MLDT SPL at MALDA TOWN Railway Station is 01:30.

Distance covered by ANVT MLDT SPL?

ANVT MLDT SPL covers 1401 km to reach MALDA TOWN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. ANVT MLDT SPL passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on