RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DLI GAYA SPL (04098) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DLI GAYA SPL
  • Number
  • 04098
Advertisement

04098 Dli Gaya Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Delhi (DLI) and Gaya Jn (GAYA). Dli Gaya Spl covers total journey of 991 kilometers. At 11:50 it departs from Delhi and at 12:00 it arrives at Gaya Jn. 04098 Dli Gaya Spl has total 11 stopping station like BAREILLY (BE), SULTANPUR (SLN), (DDU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04098 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 991Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Fri)

DLI GAYA SPL - 04098 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 769 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 787 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 840 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 09:41
  • Departure 09:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 888 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 10:01
  • Departure 10:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 906 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 991 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DLI GAYA SPL depart from DELHI Railway Station?

DLI GAYA SPL (04098) departs from DELHI Railway Station at 11:50.

How much time DLI GAYA SPL take to reach GAYA JN Railway Station?

DLI GAYA SPL reach on day 2 to GAYA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DLI GAYA SPL at GAYA JN Railway Station is 12:00.

Distance covered by DLI GAYA SPL?

DLI GAYA SPL covers 991 km to reach GAYA JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. DLI GAYA SPL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on