RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DLI GAYA SPL (04098) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DLI GAYA SPL
  • Number
  • 04098
Advertisement

04098 Dli Gaya Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Gaya Jn (GAYA). Dli Gaya Spl covers total journey of 990 kilometers. At 00:30 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 22:30 it arrives at Gaya Jn. 04098 Dli Gaya Spl has total 11 stopping station like BAREILLY (BE), SULTANPUR (SLN), (DDU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04098 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 990Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Fri, Sat)

DLI GAYA SPL - 04098 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 487 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 627 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 770 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 787 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 839 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 887 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 905 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 990 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DLI GAYA SPL depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

DLI GAYA SPL (04098) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 00:30.

How much time DLI GAYA SPL take to reach GAYA JN Railway Station?

DLI GAYA SPL reach on day 2 to GAYA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DLI GAYA SPL at GAYA JN Railway Station is 22:30.

Distance covered by DLI GAYA SPL?

DLI GAYA SPL covers 990 km to reach GAYA JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. DLI GAYA SPL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on