RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAHABODHI EXP (12397) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAHABODHI EXP
  • Number
  • 12397
Advertisement

12397 Mahabodhi Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Gaya Jn (GAYA) and New Delhi (NDLS). Mahabodhi Exp covers total journey of 989 kilometers. At 14:00 it departs from Gaya Jn and at 04:10 it arrives at New Delhi. 12397 Mahabodhi Exp has total 14 stopping station like ANUGRAHA N ROAD (AUBR), KUDRA (KTQ), VINDHYACHAL (BDL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12397 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAHABODHI EXP
  • 29th June
  • RT
  • 28th June
  • 2 Hr 1 Min
  • 27th June
  • 1 Hr 51 Min
  • 26th June
  • 2 Hr 29 Min
  • 25th June
  • 3 Hr 4 Min
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 23rd June
  • 1 Hr 3 Min
  • 22nd June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 70 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 989Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MAHABODHI EXP - 12397 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations GURARU
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAFIGANJ
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 15:26
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDRA
  • Arrival 15:46
  • Departure 15:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 16:03
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VINDHYACHAL
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 550 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 858 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 989 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAHABODHI EXP depart from GAYA JN Railway Station?

MAHABODHI EXP (12397) departs from GAYA JN Railway Station at 14:00.

How much time MAHABODHI EXP take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

MAHABODHI EXP reach on day 3 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of MAHABODHI EXP at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 04:10.

Distance covered by MAHABODHI EXP?

MAHABODHI EXP covers 989 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 70 km/hr. MAHABODHI EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on