RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GAYA HWH EXPRESS (13024) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GAYA HWH EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 13024
Advertisement

13024 Gaya Hwh Express is a -- (--) which is running between Gaya Jn (GAYA) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Gaya Hwh Express covers total journey of 654 kilometers. At 12:20 it departs from Gaya Jn and at 03:50 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 13024 Gaya Hwh Express has total 30 stopping station like LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR), SULTANGANJ (SGG), BARHARWA JN (BHW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13024 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GAYA HWH EXPRESS
  • 30th June
  • 2 Min
  • 29th June
  • 4 Min
  • 28th June
  • 11 Min
  • 26th June
  • 1 Min
  • 25th June
  • 13 Min
  • 21st June
  • 2 Min
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 654Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GAYA HWH EXPRESS - 13024 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TILAYA
  • Arrival 13:02
  • Departure 13:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAWADAH
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARIS ALEGANJ
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASHI CHAK
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHEIKPURA
  • Arrival 14:04
  • Departure 14:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRARI
  • Arrival 14:16
  • Departure 14:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAJRA
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARHARA
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARIARPUR
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKBARNAGAR
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 17:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAHALGAON
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIRPAINTI
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHIBGANJ JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TINPAHAR JN
  • Arrival 20:36
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHARWA JN
  • Arrival 21:17
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 21:49
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 22:47
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALLARPUR
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAINTHIA
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 23:49
  • Departure 23:54
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 01:16
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 547 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 615 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 654 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GAYA HWH EXPRESS depart from GAYA JN Railway Station?

GAYA HWH EXPRESS (13024) departs from GAYA JN Railway Station at 12:20.

How much time GAYA HWH EXPRESS take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

GAYA HWH EXPRESS reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GAYA HWH EXPRESS at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 03:50.

Distance covered by GAYA HWH EXPRESS?

GAYA HWH EXPRESS covers 654 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. GAYA HWH EXPRESS passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on