RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GAYA HWH EXPRESS (13024) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GAYA HWH EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 13024
Advertisement

13024 Gaya Hwh Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Gaya Jn (GAYA) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Gaya Hwh Express covers total journey of 657 kilometers. At 12:20 it departs from Gaya Jn and at 04:00 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 13024 Gaya Hwh Express has total 33 stopping station like LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR), SULTANGANJ (SGG), PAKUR (PKR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13024 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GAYA HWH EXPRESS
  • 24th January
  • RT
  • 23rd January
  • RT
  • 22nd January
  • RT
  • 21st January
  • RT
  • 20th January
  • RT
  • 19th January
  • RT
  • 18th January
  • RT
  • 17th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 657Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GAYA HWH EXPRESS - 13024 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations WAZERGANJ
  • Arrival 12:46
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILAYA
  • Arrival 13:02
  • Departure 13:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAWADAH
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARIS ALEGANJ
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASHI CHAK
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHEIKPURA
  • Arrival 14:04
  • Departure 14:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRARI
  • Arrival 14:16
  • Departure 14:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UREN
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAJRA
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARHARA
  • Arrival 16:37
  • Departure 16:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARIARPUR
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKBARNAGAR
  • Arrival 17:57
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAHALGAON
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 18:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIRPAINTI
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBGANJ JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TINPAHAR JN
  • Arrival 20:46
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARHARWA JN
  • Arrival 21:17
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 21:49
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALLARPUR
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 451 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAINTHIA
  • Arrival 23:26
  • Departure 23:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 23:54
  • Departure 23:59
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUSKARA
  • Arrival 00:16
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 518 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 01:16
  • Departure 01:21
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 618 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 657 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GAYA HWH EXPRESS depart from GAYA JN Railway Station?

GAYA HWH EXPRESS (13024) departs from GAYA JN Railway Station at 12:20.

How much time GAYA HWH EXPRESS take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

GAYA HWH EXPRESS reach on day 2 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GAYA HWH EXPRESS at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 04:00.

Distance covered by GAYA HWH EXPRESS?

GAYA HWH EXPRESS covers 657 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. GAYA HWH EXPRESS passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on