RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH BCK LOCAL (38501) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH BCK LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38501
Advertisement

38501 Hwh Bck Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Balichak (BCK). Hwh Bck Local covers total journey of 93 kilometers. At 11:28 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 13:45 it arrives at Balichak. 38501 Hwh Bck Local has total 29 stopping station like ABADA (ABB), KULGACHIA (KGY), BHOGPUR (BOP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38501 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH BCK LOCAL
  • 20th February
  • 20 Min
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • 2nd February
  • 2 Min
  • 4th January
  • 12 Min
  • 3rd January
  • RT
  • 2nd January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 93Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 17 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH BCK LOCAL - 38501 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:28
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 11:37
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 11:47
  • Departure 11:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 12:02
  • Departure 12:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 12:06
  • Departure 12:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 12:11
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 12:19
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 12:22
  • Departure 12:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 12:27
  • Departure 12:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 12:31
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 12:36
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAHGANJA
  • Arrival 12:57
  • Departure 12:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 13:09
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIRAI
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAUR
  • Arrival 13:19
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAMOHANPUR
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUAN
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALICHAK
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH BCK LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH BCK LOCAL (38501) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 11:28.

How much time HWH BCK LOCAL take to reach BALICHAK Railway Station?

HWH BCK LOCAL reach on day 1 to BALICHAK Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH BCK LOCAL at BALICHAK Railway Station is 13:45.

Distance covered by HWH BCK LOCAL?

HWH BCK LOCAL covers 93 km to reach BALICHAK Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. HWH BCK LOCAL passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on