RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BCK HWH LOCAL (38502) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BCK HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38502
Advertisement

38502 Bck Hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Balichak (BCK) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Bck Hwh Local covers total journey of 91 kilometers. At 14:05 it departs from Balichak and at 16:30 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 38502 Bck Hwh Local has total 30 stopping station like BHOGPUR (BOP), KULGACHIA (KGY), ABADA (ABB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38502 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BCK HWH LOCAL
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 1st January
  • RT
  • 31st December
  • RT
  • 21st November
  • RT
  • 20th November
  • RT
  • 19th November
  • RT
  • 18th November
  • RT
  • 17th November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 91Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BCK HWH LOCAL - 38502 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BALICHAK
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUAN
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAMOHANPUR
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAUR
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIRAI
  • Arrival 14:24
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAHGANJA
  • Arrival 14:42
  • Departure 14:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 14:46
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 14:51
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 14:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 15:07
  • Departure 15:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 15:11
  • Departure 15:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 15:32
  • Departure 15:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 15:36
  • Departure 15:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAURIGRAM
  • Arrival 15:46
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 15:57
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 16:01
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BCK HWH LOCAL depart from BALICHAK Railway Station?

BCK HWH LOCAL (38502) departs from BALICHAK Railway Station at 14:05.

How much time BCK HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

BCK HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BCK HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 16:30.

Distance covered by BCK HWH LOCAL?

BCK HWH LOCAL covers 91 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. BCK HWH LOCAL passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on