RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BCK HWH LOCAL (38502) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BCK HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38502
Advertisement

38502 Bck Hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Balichak (BCK) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Bck Hwh Local covers total journey of 93 kilometers. At 14:05 it departs from Balichak and at 16:30 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 38502 Bck Hwh Local has total 29 stopping station like BHOGPUR (BOP), KULGACHIA (KGY), ABADA (ABB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38502 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BCK HWH LOCAL
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 5th May
  • 17 Min
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 21st January
  • 21 Min
  • 19th January
  • 19 Min
  • 4th January
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 93Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BCK HWH LOCAL - 38502 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BALICHAK
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUAN
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAMOHANPUR
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAUR
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIRAI
  • Arrival 14:24
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAHGANJA
  • Arrival 14:42
  • Departure 14:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 14:46
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 14:51
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 14:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 15:07
  • Departure 15:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 15:11
  • Departure 15:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 15:32
  • Departure 15:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 15:36
  • Departure 15:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 15:57
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 16:01
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BCK HWH LOCAL depart from BALICHAK Railway Station?

BCK HWH LOCAL (38502) departs from BALICHAK Railway Station at 14:05.

How much time BCK HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

BCK HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BCK HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 16:30.

Distance covered by BCK HWH LOCAL?

BCK HWH LOCAL covers 93 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. BCK HWH LOCAL passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on