RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH PKU LOCAL (38425) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH PKU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38425
Advertisement

38425 Hwh Pku Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Panskura (PKU). Hwh Pku Local covers total journey of 73 kilometers. At 13:55 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 15:47 it arrives at Panskura. 38425 Hwh Pku Local has total 24 stopping station like SANKRALL (SEL), ULUBARIA (ULB), KOLAGHAT GOODS (KIG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38425 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH PKU LOCAL
  • 13th February
  • 13 Min
  • 6th February
  • RT
  • 23rd January
  • 23 Min
  • 4th January
  • 5 Min
  • 3rd January
  • RT
  • 2nd January
  • 3 Min
  • 1st January
  • 5 Min
  • 31st December
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 73Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 52 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH PKU LOCAL - 38425 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 14:04
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 14:07
  • Departure 14:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 14:21
  • Departure 14:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 14:26
  • Departure 14:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 14:32
  • Departure 14:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 14:37
  • Departure 14:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 14:41
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 14:44
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 14:57
  • Departure 14:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 15:07
  • Departure 15:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAHGANJA
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 15:47
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH PKU LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH PKU LOCAL (38425) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 13:55.

How much time HWH PKU LOCAL take to reach PANSKURA Railway Station?

HWH PKU LOCAL reach on day 1 to PANSKURA Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH PKU LOCAL at PANSKURA Railway Station is 15:47.

Distance covered by HWH PKU LOCAL?

HWH PKU LOCAL covers 73 km to reach PANSKURA Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. HWH PKU LOCAL passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on