RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH-MDN LOCAL (38825) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH-MDN LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38825
Advertisement

38825 Hwh-mdn Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Midnapore (MDN). Hwh-mdn Local covers total journey of 130 kilometers. At 18:15 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 21:00 it arrives at Midnapore. 38825 Hwh-mdn Local has total 13 stopping station like ULUBARIA (ULB), PANSKURA (PKU), KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38825 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH-MDN LOCAL
  • 26th March
  • 18 Min
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • 20 Min
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • 13 Min
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 130Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH-MDN LOCAL - 38825 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 18:51
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 19:11
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAUR
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALICHAK
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 19:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIRIMAIDAN
  • Arrival 20:36
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOKULPUR
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH-MDN LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH-MDN LOCAL (38825) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 18:15.

How much time HWH-MDN LOCAL take to reach MIDNAPORE Railway Station?

HWH-MDN LOCAL reach on day 1 to MIDNAPORE Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH-MDN LOCAL at MIDNAPORE Railway Station is 21:00.

Distance covered by HWH-MDN LOCAL?

HWH-MDN LOCAL covers 130 km to reach MIDNAPORE Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. HWH-MDN LOCAL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on