RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH MDN LOCAL (38809) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH MDN LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38809
Advertisement

38809 Hwh Mdn Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Midnapore (MDN). Hwh Mdn Local covers total journey of 128 kilometers. At 08:00 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 11:25 it arrives at Midnapore. 38809 Hwh Mdn Local has total 37 stopping station like NALPUR (NALR), DEULTI (DTE), RADHAMOHANPUR (RDU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38809 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH MDN LOCAL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • 3 Min
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 128Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH MDN LOCAL - 38809 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:12
  • Departure 08:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAURIGRAM
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 09:01
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 09:12
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAHGANJA
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIRAI
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAUR
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 09:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAMOHANPUR
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUAN
  • Arrival 10:07
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALICHAK
  • Arrival 10:11
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAM CHAK
  • Arrival 10:16
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADPUR
  • Arrival 10:22
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKPUR
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:52
  • Departure 10:56
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIRIMAIDAN
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOKULPUR
  • Arrival 11:09
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH MDN LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH MDN LOCAL (38809) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 08:00.

How much time HWH MDN LOCAL take to reach MIDNAPORE Railway Station?

HWH MDN LOCAL reach on day 1 to MIDNAPORE Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH MDN LOCAL at MIDNAPORE Railway Station is 11:25.

Distance covered by HWH MDN LOCAL?

HWH MDN LOCAL covers 128 km to reach MIDNAPORE Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. HWH MDN LOCAL passes through 37 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on