RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL (36853) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL
  • Number
  • 36853
Advertisement

36853 Hwh - Bwn (chord)local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Barddhaman Jn (BWN). Hwh - Bwn (chord)local covers total journey of 95 kilometers. At 22:10 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 00:20 it arrives at Barddhaman Jn. 36853 Hwh - Bwn (chord)local has total 30 stopping station like BEGUMPUR (BPAE), PORABAZAR (PBZ), JHAPANDANGA (JPQ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 36853 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 95Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL - 36853 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELANAGAR
  • Arrival 22:26
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANKUNI
  • Arrival 22:31
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOBRA
  • Arrival 22:36
  • Departure 22:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANAI ROAD
  • Arrival 22:39
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGUMPUR
  • Arrival 22:42
  • Departure 22:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARUIPARA
  • Arrival 22:46
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZAPUR BNKIPR
  • Arrival 22:49
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALARAMBATI
  • Arrival 22:52
  • Departure 22:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMARKUNDU
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 22:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHU SUDANPUR
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDANPUR
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PORABAZAR
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELMURI
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANIAKHALI HALT
  • Arrival 23:16
  • Departure 23:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIBAICHANDI
  • Arrival 23:19
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHERAGRAM BH
  • Arrival 23:22
  • Departure 23:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIGARH
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURAP
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAPANDANGA
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAUGRAM
  • Arrival 23:37
  • Departure 23:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NABAGRAM
  • Arrival 23:42
  • Departure 23:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MASAGRAM
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANCHAI
  • Arrival 23:49
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALLA ROAD
  • Arrival 23:52
  • Departure 23:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKTIGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:01
  • Halt -
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGPUR
  • Arrival 00:06
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL (36853) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 22:10.

How much time HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL take to reach BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station?

HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL reach on day 2 to BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL at BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station is 00:20.

Distance covered by HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL?

HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL covers 95 km to reach BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. HWH - BWN (CHORD)LOCAL passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on