RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL (36856) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL
  • Number
  • 36856
Advertisement

36856 Bwn-hwh(chord) Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Barddhaman Jn (BWN) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Bwn-hwh(chord) Local covers total journey of 95 kilometers. At 20:20 it departs from Barddhaman Jn and at 22:25 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 36856 Bwn-hwh(chord) Local has total 29 stopping station like JAUGRAM (JRAE), PORABAZAR (PBZ), BEGUMPUR (BPAE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 36856 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL
  • 20th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 4th October
  • RT
  • 3rd October
  • 3 Min
  • 1st October
  • RT
  • 29th September
  • RT
  • 27th September
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 95Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL - 36856 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGPUR
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKTIGARH
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALLA ROAD
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANCHAI
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MASAGRAM
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NABAGRAM
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAUGRAM
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAPANDANGA
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURAP
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 20:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIGARH
  • Arrival 21:01
  • Departure 21:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIBAICHANDI
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANIAKHALI HALT
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELMURI
  • Arrival 21:11
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PORABAZAR
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDANPUR
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHU SUDANPUR
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMARKUNDU
  • Arrival 21:27
  • Departure 21:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALARAMBATI
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZAPUR BNKIPR
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARUIPARA
  • Arrival 21:36
  • Departure 21:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGUMPUR
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANAI ROAD
  • Arrival 21:42
  • Departure 21:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOBRA
  • Arrival 21:46
  • Departure 21:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANKUNI
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELANAGAR
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL depart from BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station?

BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL (36856) departs from BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station at 20:20.

How much time BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 22:25.

Distance covered by BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL?

BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL covers 95 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on