RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH-ERS ANTYODAYA EXP (22877) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH-ERS ANTYODAYA EXP
  • Number
  • 22877
Advertisement

22877 Hwh-ers Antyodaya Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS). Hwh-ers Antyodaya Exp covers total journey of 2289 kilometers. At 17:00 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 06:30 it arrives at Ernakulam Jn. 22877 Hwh-ers Antyodaya Exp has total 24 stopping station like KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR), RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY), SALEM JN (SA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22877 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH-ERS ANTYODAYA EXP
  • 11th May
  • 1 Hr 3 Min
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 27th April
  • 1 Hr 19 Min
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • 1 Min
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 22 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2289Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

HWH-ERS ANTYODAYA EXP - 22877 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 22:54
  • Departure 22:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:14
  • Halt 9 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 602 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 749 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 818 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 883 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1066 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:27
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 1216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1354 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1592 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1718 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1802 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 23:02
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1922 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1984 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 01:37
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2085 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 02:42
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2139 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 04:07
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2215 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2289 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH-ERS ANTYODAYA EXP depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH-ERS ANTYODAYA EXP (22877) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 17:00.

How much time HWH-ERS ANTYODAYA EXP take to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

HWH-ERS ANTYODAYA EXP reach on day 3 to ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH-ERS ANTYODAYA EXP at ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station is 06:30.

Distance covered by HWH-ERS ANTYODAYA EXP?

HWH-ERS ANTYODAYA EXP covers 2289 km to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. HWH-ERS ANTYODAYA EXP passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on