RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH-ERS ANTYODAYA EXP (22877) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH-ERS ANTYODAYA EXP
  • Number
  • 22877
Advertisement

22877 Hwh-ers Antyodaya Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS). Hwh-ers Antyodaya Exp covers total journey of 2280 kilometers. At 14:55 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 03:30 it arrives at Ernakulam Jn. 22877 Hwh-ers Antyodaya Exp has total 24 stopping station like KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR), RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY), SALEM JN (SA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22877 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH-ERS ANTYODAYA EXP
  • 14th May
  • 2 Hr 47 Min
  • 7th May
  • 30 Min
  • 23rd April
  • 15 Min
  • 16th April
  • 7 Min
  • 2nd April
  • 3 Min
  • 5th March
  • 20 Min
  • 26th February
  • 8 Min
  • 19th February
  • 28 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 63 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2280Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 36 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

HWH-ERS ANTYODAYA EXP - 22877 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 23:39
  • Departure 23:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 605 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 679 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 01:54
  • Departure 01:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 752 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 02:52
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 821 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 886 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1069 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1218 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1357 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1594 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1708 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1792 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1912 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1975 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2074 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 00:07
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2129 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 01:22
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2206 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2280 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH-ERS ANTYODAYA EXP depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH-ERS ANTYODAYA EXP (22877) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 14:55.

How much time HWH-ERS ANTYODAYA EXP take to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

HWH-ERS ANTYODAYA EXP reach on day 4 to ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH-ERS ANTYODAYA EXP at ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station is 03:30.

Distance covered by HWH-ERS ANTYODAYA EXP?

HWH-ERS ANTYODAYA EXP covers 2280 km to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 63 km/hr. HWH-ERS ANTYODAYA EXP passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on