RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ERS PUNE EXPRESS (01324) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ERS PUNE EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 01324
Advertisement

01324 Ers Pune Express is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Ers Pune Express covers total journey of 1593 kilometers. At 23:30 it departs from Ernakulam Jn and at 02:45 it arrives at Pune Jn. 01324 Ers Pune Express has total 30 stopping station like KANNUR (CAN), MOOKAMBIKA ROAD (BYNR), KANKAVALI (KKW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01324 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1593Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

ERS PUNE EXPRESS - 01324 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 23:52
  • Departure 23:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MULKI
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 521 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 09:56
  • Departure 09:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 11:12
  • Departure 11:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 637 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 691 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 749 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 14:22
  • Departure 14:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 798 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 14:56
  • Departure 14:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 869 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 15:16
  • Departure 15:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 908 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1064 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1344 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1421 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1454 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1529 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1593 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ERS PUNE EXPRESS depart from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

ERS PUNE EXPRESS (01324) departs from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at 23:30.

How much time ERS PUNE EXPRESS take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

ERS PUNE EXPRESS reach on day 3 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ERS PUNE EXPRESS at PUNE JN Railway Station is 02:45.

Distance covered by ERS PUNE EXPRESS?

ERS PUNE EXPRESS covers 1593 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. ERS PUNE EXPRESS passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on