RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE-LNL EMU (99802) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE-LNL EMU
  • Number
  • 99802
Advertisement

99802 Pune-lnl Emu is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Lonavala (LNL). Pune-lnl Emu covers total journey of 64 kilometers. At 00:10 it departs from Pune Jn and at 01:50 it arrives at Lonavala. 99802 Pune-lnl Emu has total 17 stopping station like KASAR WADI (KSWD), DEHU ROAD (DEHR), VADGAON (VDN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 99802 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUNE-LNL EMU
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • 16 Min
  • 19th May
  • 26 Min
  • 3rd May
  • 4 Min
  • 21st April
  • 13 Min
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 64Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PUNE-LNL EMU - 99802 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVAJINAGAR
  • Arrival 00:14
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHADKI
  • Arrival 00:19
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAPODI
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASAR WADI
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIMPRI
  • Arrival 00:31
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHINCHVAD
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKURDI
  • Arrival 00:39
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEHU ROAD
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGDAEWADI
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAWADI
  • Arrival 00:51
  • Departure 00:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALEGAON
  • Arrival 00:57
  • Departure 00:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADGAON
  • Arrival 01:01
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANHE
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMSHET
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALAVLI
  • Arrival 01:16
  • Departure 01:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE-LNL EMU depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE-LNL EMU (99802) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 00:10.

How much time PUNE-LNL EMU take to reach LONAVALA Railway Station?

PUNE-LNL EMU reach on day 1 to LONAVALA Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE-LNL EMU at LONAVALA Railway Station is 01:50.

Distance covered by PUNE-LNL EMU?

PUNE-LNL EMU covers 64 km to reach LONAVALA Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. PUNE-LNL EMU passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on