RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE-TGN EMU (99904) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE-TGN EMU
  • Number
  • 99904
Advertisement

99904 Pune-tgn Emu is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Talegaon (TGN). Pune-tgn Emu covers total journey of 34 kilometers. At 08:57 it departs from Pune Jn and at 09:47 it arrives at Talegaon. 99904 Pune-tgn Emu has total 12 stopping station like DAPODI (DAPD), CHINCHVAD (CCH), BEGDAEWADI (BGWI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 99904 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUNE-TGN EMU
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • 2 Min
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • 2nd June
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 34Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PUNE-TGN EMU - 99904 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVAJINAGAR
  • Arrival 09:01
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHADKI
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAPODI
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASAR WADI
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIMPRI
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHINCHVAD
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKURDI
  • Arrival 09:26
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEHU ROAD
  • Arrival 09:31
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGDAEWADI
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAWADI
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALEGAON
  • Arrival 09:47
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE-TGN EMU depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE-TGN EMU (99904) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 08:57.

How much time PUNE-TGN EMU take to reach TALEGAON Railway Station?

PUNE-TGN EMU reach on day 1 to TALEGAON Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE-TGN EMU at TALEGAON Railway Station is 09:47.

Distance covered by PUNE-TGN EMU?

PUNE-TGN EMU covers 34 km to reach TALEGAON Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. PUNE-TGN EMU passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on