RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE ERS SUP EXP (22150) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE ERS SUP EXP
  • Number
  • 22150
Advertisement

22150 Pune Ers Sup Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS). Pune Ers Sup Exp covers total journey of 1537 kilometers. At 18:45 it departs from Pune Jn and at 19:20 it arrives at Ernakulam Jn. 22150 Pune Ers Sup Exp has total 18 stopping station like KANKAVALI (KKW), UDUPI (UD), THALASSERY (TLY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22150 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUNE ERS SUP EXP
  • 24th March
  • 1 Hr 9 Min
  • 20th March
  • 1 Hr 39 Min
  • 17th March
  • 2 Hr 30 Min
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • 2 Hr 23 Min
  • 20th February
  • 2 Hr 19 Min
  • 17th February
  • 1 Hr 18 Min
  • 13th February
  • 1 Hr 14 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 63 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1537Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sun)

PUNE ERS SUP EXP - 22150 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 477 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 03:12
  • Departure 03:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 627 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 695 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 785 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 844 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1048 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1118 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1169 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1255 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1275 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 14:42
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1344 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1385 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1430 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 16:57
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1463 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1537 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE ERS SUP EXP depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE ERS SUP EXP (22150) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 18:45.

How much time PUNE ERS SUP EXP take to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

PUNE ERS SUP EXP reach on day 2 to ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE ERS SUP EXP at ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station is 19:20.

Distance covered by PUNE ERS SUP EXP?

PUNE ERS SUP EXP covers 1537 km to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 63 km/hr. PUNE ERS SUP EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on