RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE-GKP GS SPECIAL (01453) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE-GKP GS SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 01453
Advertisement

01453 Pune-gkp Gs Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Pune-gkp Gs Special covers total journey of 1747 kilometers. At 19:55 it departs from Pune Jn and at 04:30 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 01453 Pune-gkp Gs Special has total 17 stopping station like MANMAD JN (MMR), BHOPAL JN (BPL), BARABANKI JN (BBK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01453 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1747Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

PUNE-GKP GS SPECIAL - 01453 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 802 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 894 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1032 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1184 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1505 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1593 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1683 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1712 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1747 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE-GKP GS SPECIAL depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE-GKP GS SPECIAL (01453) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 19:55.

How much time PUNE-GKP GS SPECIAL take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

PUNE-GKP GS SPECIAL reach on day 3 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE-GKP GS SPECIAL at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 04:30.

Distance covered by PUNE-GKP GS SPECIAL?

PUNE-GKP GS SPECIAL covers 1747 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. PUNE-GKP GS SPECIAL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on