RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE-GKP GS SPECIAL (01453) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE-GKP GS SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 01453
Advertisement

01453 Pune-gkp Gs Special is a Summer Special (SUMMER SPECIAL) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Pune-gkp Gs Special covers total journey of 1892 kilometers. At 20:20 it departs from Pune Jn and at 09:40 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 01453 Pune-gkp Gs Special has total 13 stopping station like MANMAD JN (MMR), JABALPUR (JBP), KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01453 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUNE-GKP GS SPECIAL
  • 16th April
  • 8 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1892Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUMMER SPECIAL (SUMMER SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

PUNE-GKP GS SPECIAL - 01453 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:48
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 800 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1045 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDA JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1407 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1547 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1739 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1828 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1892 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE-GKP GS SPECIAL depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE-GKP GS SPECIAL (01453) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 20:20.

How much time PUNE-GKP GS SPECIAL take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

PUNE-GKP GS SPECIAL reach on day 3 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE-GKP GS SPECIAL at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 09:40.

Distance covered by PUNE-GKP GS SPECIAL?

PUNE-GKP GS SPECIAL covers 1892 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. PUNE-GKP GS SPECIAL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on