RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHAURICHAURAEXP (15004) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHAURICHAURAEXP
  • Number
  • 15004
Advertisement

15004 Chaurichauraexp is a -- (--) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Kanpur Anwrganj (CPA). Chaurichauraexp covers total journey of 552 kilometers. At 23:20 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 12:20 it arrives at Kanpur Anwrganj. 15004 Chaurichauraexp has total 28 stopping station like BELTHARA ROAD (BLTR), (BSBS), BHARWARI (BRE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15004 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHAURICHAURAEXP
  • 29th June
  • RT
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • 27th June
  • 57 Min
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • 38 Min
  • 24th June
  • 11 Min
  • 23rd June
  • 30 Min
  • 21st June
  • 43 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 552Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CHAURICHAURAEXP - 15004 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAURI CHAURA
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAURI BAZAR
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 00:52
  • Departure 00:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEMPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAR ROAD
  • Arrival 01:23
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELTHARA ROAD
  • Arrival 01:39
  • Departure 01:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations INDARA JN
  • Arrival 02:04
  • Departure 02:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DULLAHAPUR
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI CITY
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHULANPUR
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADHOSINGH
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HANDIA KHAS
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARWARI
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRATHU
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAGA
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FATEHPUR
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINDKI ROAD
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 504 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 550 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR ANWRGANJ
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHAURICHAURAEXP depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

CHAURICHAURAEXP (15004) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 23:20.

How much time CHAURICHAURAEXP take to reach KANPUR ANWRGANJ Railway Station?

CHAURICHAURAEXP reach on day 3 to KANPUR ANWRGANJ Railway Station. The arrival time of CHAURICHAURAEXP at KANPUR ANWRGANJ Railway Station is 12:20.

Distance covered by CHAURICHAURAEXP?

CHAURICHAURAEXP covers 552 km to reach KANPUR ANWRGANJ Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. CHAURICHAURAEXP passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on