RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHAURICHAURAEXP (15004) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHAURICHAURAEXP
  • Number
  • 15004
Advertisement

15004 Chaurichauraexp is a -- (--) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Kanpur Anwrganj (CPA). Chaurichauraexp covers total journey of 552 kilometers. At 22:45 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 13:20 it arrives at Kanpur Anwrganj. 15004 Chaurichauraexp has total 28 stopping station like BELTHARA ROAD (BLTR), MANDUADIH (MUV), BHARWARI (BRE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15004 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHAURICHAURAEXP
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 1 Hr 31 Min
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • 3 Hr 40 Min
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 552Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CHAURICHAURAEXP - 15004 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAURI CHAURA
  • Arrival 23:11
  • Departure 23:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAURI BAZAR
  • Arrival 23:24
  • Departure 23:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEMPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:31
  • Departure 00:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAR ROAD
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELTHARA ROAD
  • Arrival 00:59
  • Departure 01:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations INDARA JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DULLAHAPUR
  • Arrival 02:31
  • Departure 02:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI CITY
  • Arrival 04:16
  • Departure 04:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANDUADIH
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHULANPUR
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADHOSINGH
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HANDIA KHAS
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 06:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABAD CITY
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARWARI
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRATHU
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAGA
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FATEHPUR
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINDKI ROAD
  • Arrival 10:51
  • Departure 10:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 504 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 550 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR ANWRGANJ
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHAURICHAURAEXP depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

CHAURICHAURAEXP (15004) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 22:45.

How much time CHAURICHAURAEXP take to reach KANPUR ANWRGANJ Railway Station?

CHAURICHAURAEXP reach on day 3 to KANPUR ANWRGANJ Railway Station. The arrival time of CHAURICHAURAEXP at KANPUR ANWRGANJ Railway Station is 13:20.

Distance covered by CHAURICHAURAEXP?

CHAURICHAURAEXP covers 552 km to reach KANPUR ANWRGANJ Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. CHAURICHAURAEXP passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on