RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CPA-FD EXPRESS TRAIN (14222) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CPA-FD EXPRESS TRAIN
  • Number
  • 14222
Advertisement

14222 Cpa-fd Express Train is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kanpur Anwrganj (CPA) and Faizabad Jn (FD). Cpa-fd Express Train covers total journey of 204 kilometers. At 12:55 it departs from Kanpur Anwrganj and at 18:00 it arrives at Faizabad Jn. 14222 Cpa-fd Express Train has total 9 stopping station like UNNAO JN (ON), BARABANKI JN (BBK), RUDAULI (RDL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14222 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CPA-FD EXPRESS TRAIN
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 204Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CPA-FD EXPRESS TRAIN - 14222 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANPUR ANWRGANJ
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 13:32
  • Departure 13:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARYABAD
  • Arrival 16:06
  • Departure 16:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUDAULI
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOHWAL
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CPA-FD EXPRESS TRAIN depart from KANPUR ANWRGANJ Railway Station?

CPA-FD EXPRESS TRAIN (14222) departs from KANPUR ANWRGANJ Railway Station at 12:55.

How much time CPA-FD EXPRESS TRAIN take to reach FAIZABAD JN Railway Station?

CPA-FD EXPRESS TRAIN reach on day 1 to FAIZABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CPA-FD EXPRESS TRAIN at FAIZABAD JN Railway Station is 18:00.

Distance covered by CPA-FD EXPRESS TRAIN?

CPA-FD EXPRESS TRAIN covers 204 km to reach FAIZABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. CPA-FD EXPRESS TRAIN passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on