RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

FD-CPA EXPRESS TRAIN (14221) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • FD-CPA EXPRESS TRAIN
  • Number
  • 14221
Advertisement

14221 Fd-cpa Express Train is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Faizabad Jn (FD) and Kanpur Anwrganj (CPA). Fd-cpa Express Train covers total journey of 204 kilometers. At 05:05 it departs from Faizabad Jn and at 10:30 it arrives at Kanpur Anwrganj. 14221 Fd-cpa Express Train has total 9 stopping station like RUDAULI (RDL), BARABANKI JN (BBK), UNNAO JN (ON) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14221 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the FD-CPA EXPRESS TRAIN
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 204Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

FD-CPA EXPRESS TRAIN - 14221 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOHWAL
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUDAULI
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 05:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARYABAD
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR ANWRGANJ
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time FD-CPA EXPRESS TRAIN depart from FAIZABAD JN Railway Station?

FD-CPA EXPRESS TRAIN (14221) departs from FAIZABAD JN Railway Station at 05:05.

How much time FD-CPA EXPRESS TRAIN take to reach KANPUR ANWRGANJ Railway Station?

FD-CPA EXPRESS TRAIN reach on day 1 to KANPUR ANWRGANJ Railway Station. The arrival time of FD-CPA EXPRESS TRAIN at KANPUR ANWRGANJ Railway Station is 10:30.

Distance covered by FD-CPA EXPRESS TRAIN?

FD-CPA EXPRESS TRAIN covers 204 km to reach KANPUR ANWRGANJ Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. FD-CPA EXPRESS TRAIN passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on