RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CNB-KSJ-EXP (15037) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CNB-KSJ-EXP
  • Number
  • 15037
Advertisement

15037 Cnb-ksj-exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kanpur Anwrganj (CPA) and Kasganj (KSJ). Cnb-ksj-exp covers total journey of 245 kilometers. At 11:10 it departs from Kanpur Anwrganj and at 16:30 it arrives at Kasganj. 15037 Cnb-ksj-exp has total 19 stopping station like BILHAUR (BLU), FATEHGARH (FGR), RUDAIN (RDN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15037 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CNB-KSJ-EXP
  • 25th September
  • RT
  • 15th September
  • RT
  • 23rd August
  • 51 Min
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • 14 Min
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • 30 Min
  • 6th August
  • 7 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 245Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CNB-KSJ-EXP - 15037 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANPUR ANWRGANJ
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAWATPUR
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALIANPUR
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARRAJPUR
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILHAUR
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNAUJ
  • Arrival 12:26
  • Departure 12:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GURSAHAIGANJ
  • Arrival 12:54
  • Departure 12:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMALGANJ
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATEHGARH
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARRUKHABAD
  • Arrival 13:59
  • Departure 14:04
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAMSABAD
  • Arrival 14:17
  • Departure 14:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAIMGANJ
  • Arrival 14:31
  • Departure 14:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUDAIN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLUPUR
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARYAOGONJ
  • Arrival 15:07
  • Departure 15:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATIALI
  • Arrival 15:21
  • Departure 15:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANJ DUNDWARA
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHAWAR TOWN
  • Arrival 15:47
  • Departure 15:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASGANJ
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CNB-KSJ-EXP depart from KANPUR ANWRGANJ Railway Station?

CNB-KSJ-EXP (15037) departs from KANPUR ANWRGANJ Railway Station at 11:10.

How much time CNB-KSJ-EXP take to reach KASGANJ Railway Station?

CNB-KSJ-EXP reach on day 2 to KASGANJ Railway Station. The arrival time of CNB-KSJ-EXP at KASGANJ Railway Station is 16:30.

Distance covered by CNB-KSJ-EXP?

CNB-KSJ-EXP covers 245 km to reach KASGANJ Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. CNB-KSJ-EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on