RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CNB-KSJ-EXP (15037) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CNB-KSJ-EXP
  • Number
  • 15037
Advertisement

15037 Cnb-ksj-exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kanpur Central (CNB) and Kasganj (KSJ). Cnb-ksj-exp covers total journey of 247 kilometers. At 10:40 it departs from Kanpur Central and at 16:35 it arrives at Kasganj. 15037 Cnb-ksj-exp has total 20 stopping station like BILHAUR (BLU), FARRUKHABAD (FBD), DARYAOGONJ (DRO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15037 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CNB-KSJ-EXP
  • 18th June
  • 35 Min
  • 17th June
  • 11 Min
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • 14 Min
  • 13th June
  • 50 Min
  • 12th June
  • 47 Min
  • 11th June
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 247Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CNB-KSJ-EXP - 15037 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR ANWRGANJ
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAWATPUR
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALIANPUR
  • Arrival 11:06
  • Departure 11:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRAJPUR
  • Arrival 11:27
  • Departure 11:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BILHAUR
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANNAUJ
  • Arrival 12:21
  • Departure 12:24
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURSAHAIGANJ
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMALGANJ
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATEHGARH
  • Arrival 13:11
  • Departure 13:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARRUKHABAD
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAMSABAD
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAIMGANJ
  • Arrival 14:17
  • Departure 14:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUDAIN
  • Arrival 14:32
  • Departure 14:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLUPUR
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARYAOGONJ
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATIALI
  • Arrival 15:04
  • Departure 15:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANJ DUNDWARA
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHAWAR TOWN
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASGANJ
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CNB-KSJ-EXP depart from KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station?

CNB-KSJ-EXP (15037) departs from KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station at 10:40.

How much time CNB-KSJ-EXP take to reach KASGANJ Railway Station?

CNB-KSJ-EXP reach on day 1 to KASGANJ Railway Station. The arrival time of CNB-KSJ-EXP at KASGANJ Railway Station is 16:35.

Distance covered by CNB-KSJ-EXP?

CNB-KSJ-EXP covers 247 km to reach KASGANJ Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. CNB-KSJ-EXP passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on