RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CNB-KSJ-EXP (15037) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CNB-KSJ-EXP
  • Number
  • 15037
Advertisement

15037 Cnb-ksj-exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kanpur Anwrganj (CPA) and Kasganj (KSJ). Cnb-ksj-exp covers total journey of 244 kilometers. At 10:55 it departs from Kanpur Anwrganj and at 16:40 it arrives at Kasganj. 15037 Cnb-ksj-exp has total 19 stopping station like BILHAUR (BLU), FATEHGARH (FGR), RUDAIN (RDN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15037 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CNB-KSJ-EXP
  • 3rd September
  • RT
  • 1st September
  • RT
  • 27th August
  • RT
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 244Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CNB-KSJ-EXP - 15037 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANPUR ANWRGANJ
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAWATPUR
  • Arrival 11:01
  • Departure 11:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALIANPUR
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRAJPUR
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BILHAUR
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANNAUJ
  • Arrival 12:49
  • Departure 12:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURSAHAIGANJ
  • Arrival 13:11
  • Departure 13:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMALGANJ
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATEHGARH
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARRUKHABAD
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAMSABAD
  • Arrival 14:24
  • Departure 14:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAIMGANJ
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUDAIN
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLUPUR
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARYAOGONJ
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATIALI
  • Arrival 15:22
  • Departure 15:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANJ DUNDWARA
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHAWAR TOWN
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASGANJ
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CNB-KSJ-EXP depart from KANPUR ANWRGANJ Railway Station?

CNB-KSJ-EXP (15037) departs from KANPUR ANWRGANJ Railway Station at 10:55.

How much time CNB-KSJ-EXP take to reach KASGANJ Railway Station?

CNB-KSJ-EXP reach on day 1 to KASGANJ Railway Station. The arrival time of CNB-KSJ-EXP at KASGANJ Railway Station is 16:40.

Distance covered by CNB-KSJ-EXP?

CNB-KSJ-EXP covers 244 km to reach KASGANJ Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. CNB-KSJ-EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on